Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   (Total Entry : 131)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Shalique A Point In Time (Larissa Clifford)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dogue de Bordeaux
NorthenStarr Furst Love (Chantelle Taylor)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance in the Roar (F Darling)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryrich I Am The Wanderer (Albina Lazzarich)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance in the Roar (F Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Goodvibes She's Got The Look (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel / Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aut Jr /SVK Ch Best Reality of Amazing Austria (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Babylon (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Trinity (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kellanz Get This Party Started (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Eraky Runpernickel (W Chang)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eraky Runpernickel (W Chang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinerock Really Truly of Panoply (Imp NZ) (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) (Group Entry : 19)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Shalique A Point In Time (Larissa Clifford)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shalique A Point In Time (Larissa Clifford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 24)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Mazarelli lifes a Fantasy (Ms M L Clarke)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs C T Groundwater)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tropicrain Supa Nova (Mrs C T Groundwater)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mazarelli lifes a Fantasy (Ms M L Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (Imp NZ) (M & R Garstone)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
NorthenStarr Furst Love (Chantelle Taylor)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Bisart The Blue Print (Bisart Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Redsomore Black Pearl (Lynda Lovell & Chantelle Taylor )

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (Imp NZ) (M & R Garstone)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bisart The Blue Print (Bisart Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redsomore Black Pearl (Lynda Lovell & Chantelle Taylor )
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: NorthenStarr Furst Love (Chantelle Taylor)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Nakiventures ebony at midnite (imp NZ) (Mrs j neasbey)
Best Neuter in Group & Intermediate Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Tencheno Lord Monty Fat Rascal (AI) (R & E Ryan)

British Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Lord Monty Fat Rascal (AI) (R & E Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Onyxdanes Flynnsfrolickingmuse (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nakiventures ebony at midnite (imp NZ) (Mrs j neasbey)