Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Nov-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW)

Best in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David Gordon Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wiltopn)
Runner Up in Show: Akita
Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Cruize To The Top (Gabor Markotany)
Junior in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Dragondancer The Verylitl Giant (R & M Clancy)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Ashjay Koda Bemine (Heidi Marshall)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Ulysses Blue Angel (T & G Wayenberg)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Miniatura Makos Perfect Amber (Rodney Connelly)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Dragondancer The Verylitl Giant (R & M Clancy)
Dog CC: Dragondancer Flashr Thn Dimonz (Kimissa Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Crestcai Magpie Magic (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Puppy of Breed: Entourage Edges Of Twilight (Ms Rebecca Newton)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Watagriffen Whata Star (Graham Watson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Galig Sweet Sweet Laelia (G Sporne and M Ashton-Sporne)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Baby of Breed: Giocattolo Perla Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Aurelia (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)

Japanese Chin
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kiseki Kinzakura (Alwood Kennels)

Pug
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Stormboy (Samantha Febey)
Bitch CC: Bellacane Mischief Maker (Samantha Febey)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)
Minor of Breed: Ashjay Koda Bemine (Heidi Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)

Best in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Devils D Light (Mrs Ruth Elkner)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Hellofabull Naughty Alice (Bill & Rebecca Campbell)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taufield Short N Sweet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Hellofabull Naughty Alice (Bill & Rebecca Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Hellofabull Naughty Alice (Bill & Rebecca Campbell)

Irish Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Shannawonna Devils D Light (Mrs Ruth Elkner)

Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Jluie Griffiths/Roy & Mia Cooper)
Puppy of Breed: Spalas Nobodiesdarlingbutmine (R & M Cooper)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hubertus Just A Dream (Agnes Pali)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lee (Brookes / Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Turn The Page (Marcia Kingston)
Baby of Breed: Apeldoorn Reach For The Sky (J G Wayenberg)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)
Puppy of Breed: Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Wongan CJ Dennis (J Waite)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Tainted Love (Jan Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC: Abtei Entice (Lorraine Brennan)
Junior of Breed: Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Aursauver Air Force One (David Griffin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aursauver High Flyer (Mrs Coleen Stirton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Hubertus Just A Dream (Agnes Pali)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Junior of Breed: Hubertus I Did It My Way (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Spirit (Mrs Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Tameron Serrana Rose (Imp UK) (N E Weeks)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Cruize To The Top (Gabor Markotany)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB: Aust Ch Tameron Serrana Rose (Imp UK) (N E Weeks)
Dog CC: Trisven Bad Moon Rising (Trish & Steve Smith)
Baby of Breed: Xkaliba Woomargama Mike (N E Weeks)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Junior of Breed: Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Greyhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior (Anne Pirie)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Graabine Cruize To The Top (Gabor Markotany)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Whippet
BOB: Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Midnight Hour (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Deviebelle E T Elle (Ms B Durran)

Border Collie
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Your A Rich Girl (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Korella Casta Shadow (Kellie Stanfield)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch C'est Louis Armstrong des Chevaloupsgreg (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lumiturpa Emmi (Imp FNL) (J L Lincoln)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Zodiac Prince (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Llandwyn A Waltz in Blue (AI) (Gail A Grant)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Midnight Hour (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW)

Best in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David Gordon Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wiltopn)
Minor in Group: Akita
Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea My Game My Show (AI) (Helen Chen)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Minor of Breed: Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Junior of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David Gordon Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wiltopn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
BOB: Lunasea My Game My Show (AI) (Helen Chen)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Daddy Dot Com (AI) (D Klaaysen)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea My Game My Show (AI) (Helen Chen)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Orrinshir Billy The Kid (Sharnie Maracich)

French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orrinshir Billy The Kid (Sharnie Maracich)

Keeshond
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Mrs Doreen Morgan)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery (Ms Rochelle Manderson)