Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)
Date of Show : 8-Oct-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand) (Total Entry : 273)
Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Parnew Keep It Tidy (Mr G Parry)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 63)
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Minor in Group: Pug
Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Boshafte Modern Art (Ian & Katherine Davey)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baerentatze Being Harriet (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amourchiot Parisian Snow Storm (Christina Johns)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Modern Art (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Pekingese
Minor of Breed: Miyoko Crouching Tiger (S P & T M Sward)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Born To Be Sassy (A Costen)
Minor of Breed: Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Intermediate of Breed: Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Khyss My Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Ch Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Lemonlee Waltzing Matilda (Erica Norgrove)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Foxscott Jack Turbo Charged (Mrs S T Wickham)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemonlee Waltzing Matilda (Erica Norgrove)
Baby of Breed: Terraozzi Golden Jewel (Erica Norgrove)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foxscott Jack Turbo Charged (Mrs S T Wickham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jackofhearts Hit the Runway (Mrs S T Wickham)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA) (Group Entry : 31)
Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Tetaniwha Kei Hea a Spot (T & Mrs J Skudder)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tetaniwha Kei Hea a Spot (T & Mrs J Skudder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 25)
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Whippet
Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Parnew Keep It Tidy (Mr G Parry)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rufushound On The Dot (Mr Brett Smith)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)
Puppy of Breed: Parnew Keep It Tidy (Mr G Parry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 33)
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA) (Group Entry : 54)
Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Remyk Itis Armistice Oth Foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Heart Of A Lion (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Arctickara Double Shot (Arctickara Kennels)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Omarella The Triple O (AI) (Kelly Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Dual Ch (T) Kabanae Friends Forever (Arctickara Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Sunmist A Witch In Prada (Janet Ainscow)
Akita
Junior of Breed: Ryerson Faith No More (J Wiltshire)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Omarella The Mercedes (Kelly Smith)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Omarella The Triple O (AI) (Kelly Smith)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Itis Armistice Oth Foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kurvon Rose Tattoo (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Baby of Breed: Remyk Heart Of A Lion (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Dellas Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Kaiela Jet Hilight (Greg & LeeAnne Hall)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Seabreeze Miracle (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mytaj Spontaneous Combustion (C Houston & M Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Sunmist A Witch In Prada (Janet Ainscow)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Kabanae Friends Forever (Arctickara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arctickara Awesome Tash (Arctickara Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arctickara Double Shot (Arctickara Kennels)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Lookzcoodkyll (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adstaff Lookzcoodkyll (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Minor of Breed: Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Junior of Breed: Adstaff Lyte My Fyre (Mstr Andrew BA Booth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warpaint Letincelle De Coeur (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Id Wanna Be Me Too (Trudi Counsell)