The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)
Date of Show : 25-Nov-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Back To Back (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Debbie Cozart (WA)
Aust Ch Blizzard Believe In Mee (Mrs D Delphin)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Back Door Phantasy (P & P Cutler / G M Walters)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Coleisha If I Could Only Sing (M J & E A Coleman)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Crowned In Gold (M J & E A Coleman / K Haddon)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Balkana Hollywood Dream (A & J Waddington)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Time Walka (Mrs A & Miss J Waddington)
Havanese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Ellingly April Skies (Ellingly Kennels)
Japanese Chin
BOB: Aust Ch Blizzard Believe In Mee (Mrs D Delphin)
Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Interstar Thorn Of Love (J Hellessey)
Pomeranian
BOB & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Crowned In Gold (M J & E A Coleman / K Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Coleisha If I Could Only Sing (M J & E A Coleman)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Debbie Cozart (WA)
Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Coolaney Callin th Shotz (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
Border Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Tasoak Southern Jewel (Lisa McGinn)
Irish Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Coolaney Callin th Shotz (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coolaney Creating Mayhem (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones You Had Me At Hello (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)
Aust Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Kaparla Wicketkeeper (Heather Morrison)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Back To Back (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Argental Dream It Do It (Antoinette Drew)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Image Maker (K Heenan)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Black Diamond (Ellis/Wickham/Taylor)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Swd/Nor & Aust Gr Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC: Macantsaoi Rob Of Dundass (Geraldine Pulver)
Puppy of Breed: Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior of Breed: Macantsaoi Rob Of Dundass (Geraldine Pulver)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Kaparla Wicketkeeper (Heather Morrison)
Bitch CC: Kaparla On A Mission (Mrs H Morrison / R & J Upsall)
Baby of Breed: Kaparla Back To Back (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Graebrook Rose Tattoo (Denise Shearing)
Labrador Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Bradorla Image Maker (K Heenan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Black Diamond (Ellis/Wickham/Taylor)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm Potters Magic (Ari & Tina Karppa)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ghostwind Know It All (Greydove Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Argental Dream It Do It (Antoinette Drew)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm Silver Archer (Ingrid Albion)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Acaiza Positively Posh (Jean Hargraves)
Runner Up in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Rhodepark Pyramid Of Ice (M Muldoon)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Nabihah The Human Warrior (L Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Delrei Allaboutme (DA Beattie)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Delrei Southern Pride (D A Beattie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delrei Allaboutme (DA Beattie)
Deerhound
BOB: Glassonby Ladyhawk (S & T Doohan)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Rhodepark Pyramid Of Ice (M Muldoon)
Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Acaiza Distinctly Dashing (Jean Hargraves)
Baby of Breed: Nabihah The Human Warrior (L Wiltshire)
Junior of Breed: Ryerson Midnight Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Vanharon Wishes For My Girl (Carole Vaughan / Paul & Jennifer Roberts)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Karraine Bootscootin (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kingrowan Regal West (McGinn / Cronin)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Kla Simply A Pal (B G Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kla Simply Nvme (G Lewis)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Toujour Amour Princess Ariel (Toujour Kennel)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aimsway Boots (Karraine Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Karraine Bootique (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy of Breed: Karraine Rose Gold (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Karraine Bootscootin (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust / Am & Can Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Vanharon Wishes For My Girl (Carole Vaughan / Paul & Jennifer Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Kingrowan Regal West (McGinn / Cronin)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)
Aust Ch Koolmove Precious Cargo (AI) (Tracey & Kayla Heenan)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Mr Have A Chat (Dianne Nellis)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Mr Have A Chat (Dianne Nellis)
Junior of Breed: Omarella I like It like That (Kelly Smith)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
Newfoundland
BOB & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Apache Handmaiden (Paul Waddington)
Rottweiler
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Samoyed
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Ugo Girl (Phil & Penny Gaunson / Denise Klaaysen)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Koolmove Precious Cargo (AI) (Tracey & Kayla Heenan)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kortierra On The Edge (Tracey Heenan)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Kerkay Moment For Life (Julie Kennedy)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Bovais My Time To Reign (Dawn Alomes)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth)
Minor of Breed: Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
Puppy of Breed: Sarasota Spirit of Vengeance (Alison Tabrett)
Eurasier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Suthanlites Playin T Win (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (MJ & EA Coleman)
Keeshond
Minor of Breed: Kerkay My Little Run Away (Julie Kennedy)
Puppy of Breed: Kerkay Moment For Life (Julie Kennedy)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa Can (Imp NZ) (Heather Collet)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bovais My Time To Reign (Dawn Alomes)