Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Boys Of Summer (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Ornumflow Ellyannah (Mrs S L Munro)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Open in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Patch Work Nblu (Sharndah Knls)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Collie (Rough)
Strathaven Royal Command (Ms Susan Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Karakoram Final Masquerade (Daniel Gilson)
Baby in Group: Affenpinscher
Knightbridge Napoleon Dynamite (R Clark)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Penbryn Peter Pumpkin Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Knightbridge Napoleon Dynamite (R Clark)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)

King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thomwood Kezza Bedazzler (Robert Wooding)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Penbryn Peter Pumpkin Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wuhana Jelousy ISA Curse (Amanda Stapleton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Wuhana Miracle Charm (Amanda Stapleton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Leroys Black in Town RN (Ms J Nicolopoulos)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakoram Final Masquerade (Daniel Gilson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Jukeran Dare's Cool Dude CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Margot Webster)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch     HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bathgate Flyme To D Moon N Bak (Miss H Roberts & Mr G Douglas)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Braycharm Hopes N Dreams (A St Clair)
Baby of Breed: Cleemist Silver and Ash (Garry Douglas)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tikimi Wickedly Delicious (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Red October (Debra Stubbings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jukeran Dare's Cool Dude CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Margot Webster)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Baby of Breed: Lindiant Vegas Showgirl (Mrs A Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Midnight Run (Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Hello Holly at Ybemine (Bev & Mick Channell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Ornumflow Ellyannah (Mrs S L Munro)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Ornumflow Embrey (Mrs S L Munro)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Ellyannah (Mrs S L Munro)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornumflow Embrey (Mrs S L Munro)

Whippet
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cliffglynn Th Minister Of Love (Debbie Stephenson)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Strathaven Royal Command (Ms Susan Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra More Joyous (J Worboyes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
Baby of Breed: Embrooke She Will Reign (J Worboyes)
Junior of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Heartbreaker (S and A Curran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Libertybrook Stir of Echoes (Therese Kropman)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strathaven Royal Command (Ms Susan Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Cliffglynn Th Minister Of Love (Debbie Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Patch Work Nblu (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Stellaris (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schonhardt Cat In Ruby Slippers (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Akita (Japanese)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rulett Stellaris (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Miss Y Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Cat In Ruby Slippers (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Boys Of Summer (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Beeman Bang Bang Boom (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beeman Bang Bang Boom (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Zorro (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

French Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister at Topette (S & G Cartwright)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Boys Of Summer (Amanda Huggins)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)