Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 22-Aug-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Pas De Duex (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Arabesque (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Minor of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Erintoi Eyesar Heart Throb (Mr J L Sheppard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Lil Bit Flashy (J Kinross & K Ricketts)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Maid Of Honor (AI) (C Gower)
Minor of Breed: Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Flashy (J Kinross & K Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (Monika Purdie)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (Monika Purdie)

English Setter
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Ashes N Fire (Ai) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AmiciLeale Prince Bassi at Markable (Ruth Bell)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) (Mrs T McClelland & Mrs M Lincoln)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) (Mrs T McClelland & Mrs M Lincoln)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Alaskan Malamute
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roxbud Never Give Up (Roxbud kennnels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Bullet Formy Valentine (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) (Sharon Gahan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)

French Bulldog
Dog CC: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)