Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   (Total Entry : 282)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bearded Collie
Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (Susan Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toiresort Dark Obsession (Susan Tynan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Honor Roll (James & Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (Mr B O'Connell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinlou Mission Accomplished (Kathy Gill)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bekmar Womack (Mrs J J Clifford)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Mr S Mills & Mr G J Butler)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Pallas (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Cliftop Chips Are In (Mrs S Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalvalepark Flash Of Fire (Mrs S Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Wild Thing (Mrs S Gilkison)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Lady of the Lake (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Mr S Mills & Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Womack (Mrs J J Clifford)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Gambler (Moody/Hales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grawen Simply The Best (Ms K E Hales)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Mista Big (E Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aurburnsun What You Need (E Morgan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Star Attraction (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire CCD RA TK.s NRA ORA (D & V Harris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.s (D & V Harris)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire CCD RA TK.s NRA ORA (D & V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Strike True (D & V Harris)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Harvikgold Tinder Belle RN (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Geyser (D & V Harris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.s (D & V Harris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Aphrodite (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Star Attraction (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Scandal (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW) (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sonree Sparkling Red Ruby (Mrs A Denby)
Baby of Breed: Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Edensundown Midnight Runner (Paulene Andrews)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van der Walle)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Remo Rosso (Bruce Hutchison)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Magnufi Remo Rosso (Bruce Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Magnufi Uffina (AI) (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Puppy of Breed: Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Hearts On Fire (Mrs A Neyle)

Shiba Inu
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kortmar Shake It Off (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Remari That's The Way (Janet Smaller)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krystaway Going On Safari (S Schrumpf)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remari Toscana (Janet Smaller)
Minor of Breed: Remari That's The Way (Janet Smaller)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)