Classic Dog Show (TAS)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   (Total Entry : 201)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kandccamo Ice Cold By Knight (Mrs K Camilleri)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Chinkira Bluff N Tuff (Sheryl Jordan)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Jackshope All That Glitters (Emma Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Intermediate in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Wild Card (Miss J Harrison)
State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kandccamo Ice Cold By Knight (Mrs K Camilleri)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Chinkira Bluff N Tuff (Sheryl Jordan)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Love Is In The Hair (Ms G M Smith)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Japatina Spill The Tea (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Loki Rogues Chaos (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Japatina Freya of Roland (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Japatina Karma Is My Boyfreind (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandccamo Ice Cold By Knight (Mrs K Camilleri)
Puppy of Breed: Daisymont Youre The Voice (Daisymont Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Play The Game At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Hudson (Ruth Davis)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque In Vogue (Di Wazny)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraburra Step Out N Style (Johanne Lang-Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yarraburra Red Jade (Johanne Lang-Davis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waaini As Requested (Mrs K Connell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chinkira Flame Of Azar (K & P Connell)
Baby of Breed: Chinkira Bluff N Tuff (Sheryl Jordan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ittybitty Sunrise Fireopal (Ms Sheryl Jordan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Sailor (Sheryl Jordan Tora Jarvis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Love Is In The Hair (Ms G M Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Elysiumjrt Ripley with Talent(AI) (Mrs ST Wickham)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elysiumjrt Ripley with Talent(AI) (Mrs ST Wickham)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jackofhearts French Kisses (Mrs S T Wickham)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Super Trouper (Debbie Veevers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Runner Up in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Jackofhearts Sweet But Psycho (Mrs S T Wickham)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (J & D Wadsley)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I Am (J & D Wadsley)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Jackofhearts Sweet But Psycho (Mrs S T Wickham)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (J & D Wadsley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I Am (J & D Wadsley)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Jackshope Rock Your Sox Off (Emma Anderson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Jackshope All That Glitters (Emma Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Primary Risk At Belcara (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Against All Odds (L Wiltshire)
Intermediate in Group: Sloughi
Aust Ch Grantulla Chafaq (Holly Rose and Chantal Parratt)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Element Of Surprise (L Wiltshire)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Primary Risk At Belcara (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jackshope All That Glitters (Emma Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Jackshope Rock Your Sox Off (Emma Anderson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenqift Heartz On Fire (AI) (F / J & L Wiltshire)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Chafaq (Holly Rose and Chantal Parratt)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kallrea Against All Odds (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kallrea Element Of Surprise (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Wajoma If Wishes Were Kisses (AI) (Ms H Smith & Miss C Gooderham)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wyhandoo Morning Town Ride (Jody Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whoami Playing To Win (J & M Kaden & K Post)
Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Rembrandt De Bruine Buck (Imp NLD) (Trudi Kingston)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Fortified In Super (Mr P Waddington)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wajoma If Wishes Were Kisses (AI) (Ms H Smith & Miss C Gooderham)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rembrandt De Bruine Buck (Imp NLD) (Trudi Kingston)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanpasho Amber Kiss (Mr R & Mrs H Owen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami Playing To Win (J & M Kaden & K Post)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First TK S RA TD (B Bieleny & F Chamley)
Baby in Group: Akita
Ryerson Trentmarksinsidefifty (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Irisheyes R Smiling (Mrs D Nellis)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Baby of Breed: Ryerson Trentmarksinsidefifty (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boyer Show Must Go On (AI) (Mrs D Nellis)
Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Irisheyes R Smiling (Mrs D Nellis)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First TK S RA TD (B Bieleny & F Chamley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ilsonyo Call Me Meibi (Keegan Omens)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Wild Card (Miss J Harrison)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Runin Wth Scisors (Jessica Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Kabova The Influencer (Mr I & Mrs K Davey)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Nimbus Supanova SWA TK.S (Ms Gilda Taurian & Mrs M Booth)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Nimbus Supanova SWA TK.S (Ms Gilda Taurian & Mrs M Booth)
Baby of Breed: Ccdals Devine Odin King Of Hearts (Gilda Taurian)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Wild Card (Miss J Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Dentellieres Runin Wth Scisors (Jessica Harrison)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova The Influencer (Mr I & Mrs K Davey)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Sicra Just Keep Swimming (Jessica Crowden)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tulang Fizzy Wizzy (Mrs L James & Mrs B Mulcahy)