Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 30-Jun-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Am Ch & Aust Supreme Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Baby in Show: Irish Terrier
Rozebridge First Offence (D Smith)
Minor in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Auldana Tobys Son (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kardibroke Frost In Spring (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
Aust Ch Obsidion Born To Be Wild (Mr Ben Luxton)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Smurfette (C Scott)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Yourjana Elwin Tiany (Fran Rose)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Goodvibes Blue Moon (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook / K Lewis)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Staplechi Celebrity Starlette (R M Stapleton & J A Nichols)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Xioma Butterfly Effect (Sally & Sylvia Johnson)
Dog CC: Sherabill Foreign Liason (Julia Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Smurfette (C Scott)
Japanese Chin
BOB: Aust Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Maltese
Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Tiany (Fran Rose)
Papillon
Junior of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Moon (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook / K Lewis)
Pug
Puppy of Breed: Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)
Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tuscamada Cindy Lou (Tuscamada Kennels)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)
Rozebridge First Offence (D Smith)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Windline's Shouting Hello (Imp NWY) (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anican Dark Secret (Anican Kennels)
Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Mystrals Bright N Breezy (Gillian Bartlett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Teraustralis Flash Jack (Gillian Bartlett)
Border Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Blue Bertha (Stormvale Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Stormvale Borda Resolute (Stormvale Kennels)
Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Maolmhin Cyote Ugly (Diane Cuthbert)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barkinot Billy Thorpe (S Carter & Brasshead Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Sirram Queen of the north (Brasshead Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor (Imp SWD) (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Windline's Shouting Hello (Imp NWY) (Kerryn Pearson)
Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Rozebridge First Offence (D Smith)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ravenswood Moves Like Jagger (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Toptaurus Best Kept Secret (Tahnee Spear and Karyn Carr)
Minor of Breed: Viperstaff Hell Razor (Mark and Heidi Jenneys)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Gumhaven Twist and Shout (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven One Man Show (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Rockabilly (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Zoe (Maureen Schutt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Daboda Making a Grand Entrance (Andrew Foster-Johnson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)
Am Ch & Aust Supreme Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Tommy Hilfiger (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Auldana Tobys Son (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Chanpema Winning Edge (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
MastareGrand Show Me The Money (AI) (R Newman)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Westobri The Who (Westobri Knls)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Dizzyki MF David Crosby (Dizzyki kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki TC Garde Tangerine (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki CM Painted Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
English Setter
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Ill Toss You For It (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Mrs M East)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Follow Your Dreams (AI) (Tracie Edwards)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour (Tina Corbell)
Bitch CC: Skyehaven Dare Devil Miss (Tina Corbell)
Puppy of Breed: Bushman Fire In The Sky (T Corbell /E Gurner /J Kennon-Wray /J Wray)
Junior of Breed: Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Woodwych Tommy Hilfiger (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Woodwych Million Dollar Baby (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Haydengold Power of One (Lesley List)
Puppy of Breed: Sambindor Sheer Angelic Spirit (Ms Sue Neldner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Haydengold Generous Love (AI) (Lesley List)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Ebonie Yukon (AI) (Tracie Edwards & Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnoustie Lady Morgana (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Mr S & Mrs C Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Triseter Celtic Nickel (T Edwards, A Fraser & E Joseph)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Narniia (R Newman)
Dog CC: MastareGrand American Playboy (AI) (R Newman)
Junior of Breed: MastareGrand Show Me The Money (AI) (R Newman)
Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Am Ch & Aust Supreme Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Tirriki Slaine OCasey (C Sheekey / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI) (D Venables / S & B Washington)
Puppy of Breed: Chanpema Winning Edge (Chanpema Kennels)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beautelle Ova The Rainbow (B & H Clarke / A Marsden)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Waldwiese Y Would You TD (Waldwiese Knls)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Coz I Can (Ingrid Matschke)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Auldana Tobys Son (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Alexander McQuire (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman What Comes Around (K & K Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Obsidion Decepticon (Mr B Luxton)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Kerry Hutchings)
Minor of Breed: Suliman What Comes Around (K & K Hutchings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira As Good As Gold (B Ferguson & M Bready-Richards)
Basenji
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Decepticon (Mr B Luxton)
Beagle
Baby of Breed: Brialey Diamonds Are Forever (S & D Flew)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Boarbadger Boris Karloff (Nick Gouzos)
Bitch CC: Boarbadger Elsa Lanchester (Nick Gouzos)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Dash F Kash (Kate Callery)
Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Whirlaway Classic BeyondBelief (AI) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Wonderland (Anne Pirie)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Glenfels Toby Wright (Sarah Baker)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (A Fraser & T Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Kushika Secret Bid (A Edwards/D Stratton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain (V Macgill)
Minor of Breed: Inzara Lets Get Loud (L Moffatt)
Puppy of Breed: Inzara And It Goes Like This (L Moffatt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Hole in One (Kushika Kennels)
Saluki
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)
Aust Ch Shartooz Stop Thinking (Sarah McInerney)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Stormvale Optical Illusion (Stormvale Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kardibroke Frost In Spring (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster American Trilogy (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Shartooz Stop Thinking (Sarah McInerney)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
Minor of Breed: Sutter So Bedazzled (K Davis)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Ruatha Wave Watcher (T T & L J Smith)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Peppagrove Shannons Relection (T T & L J Smith)
Border Collie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Calanais Midnight In Paris (Luke Schneider)
Briard
BOB & Junior of Breed: J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Liz Bennett)
Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Narathor Jazz Diva (Cristel Leonard)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Abbotthall Royal Rascal (imp NZl) (B & K Baxter)
Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Ronashill Heart of the Matter (Janet Rainey)
Junior of Breed: Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Frost In Spring (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Stormvale Optical Illusion (Stormvale Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Coppertop So Tempting (Jeni Matthews)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Tuvaaqan Articluv Kannuyak (Don and Moyra Battersby)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Iglignaq Obi One Kanobi (T Jones)
Puppy in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Becaz That's My Alibi (Jassie van der Kolk)
Baby of Breed: Becaz Little Miss Sunshine (Jassie van der Kolk)
Puppy of Breed: Ruthdales Unleash The Fury (Imp UK) (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Baby of Breed: Tuvaaqan Articluv Kannuyak (Don and Moyra Battersby)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Obi One Kanobi (T Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq Blues Brothers (T Jones)
Junior of Breed: Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Coppertop So Tempting (Jeni Matthews)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Get into the Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Brydonhall Black Knight (D Chamberlain / P & A O'Grady)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kustali Into The Darkness (Toramis & Kustali Kennels)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Westobri Gemdru Fletcher (Westobri Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westobri Cidru Yanni (J Sumner / A Collins & Westobri Kennels)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Eskydon Rural Thunder (Ms J Dunbar)
Schnauzer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Treuliebe Beautiful Obsession (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB: Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Treuliebe Talk of The Town (J Chapman / S & S Foote)
Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Kumiko (S P & S K Foote)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
St Bernard
BOB: Courmayeur's Zlatan (Imp) (J & M Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Made To Order (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Royal Crown (Lynette Niemann)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bellissimo Zorba Zuran (Imp NZ) (Peter Hindman)
Boston Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissimo Zorba Zuran (Imp NZ) (Peter Hindman)
British Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Bumbullb Inmy Red Hyheelz (S Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jazzanda Made In Heaven (Sheree John)
French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
Baby of Breed: Melitapaws Perfect Pied (V Smith)
Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Barghest Twist Of Fate (Mrs Kathryn McHugh)
Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Glendaruel Kaiden (Janet Dunbar)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Dance Parti (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Black She Devil (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Royal Crown (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Miniatura Made To Order (Rodney J Connelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura ILike YourStyle (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Hannibal of Evsars (Imp NZ) (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Ph & HK Ch Artemis Supreme Super Power (Imp PHIL) (Barrie Gardiner)