Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-12 (Thursday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)

Best in Show : Standard Poodle
Aust Ch Avatar Jahallifaxa (Imp SWE) (Mrs Jo Turnley)
Runner Up in Show : Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Junior in Show : American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
Puppy in Show : Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) (J Woodman / L Russell)
Minor in Show : Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Kisses of Fire (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby in Show : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)


Group 1
Judge : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Papillon
Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Runner Up in Group : Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Back Door Phantasy (P & P Cutler / G M Walters)
Junior in Group : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Intoxicating (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Puppy in Group : Pekingese
La Pasada All Eyes On Me (Imp NZ) (Shane Dickson)
Baby in Group : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)

Affenpinscher
BOB : Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Puppy : Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB : Aust Ch Monjoie Lili ma Delic (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Dog CC : NewTNine Made In China For Charharra (Imp H/K) (Mrs Karen Taylor)
Puppy : Charharra Kiss My Porsche (Mrs Karen Taylor)
Baby : Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC : Aust Ch Jessicav Fyour Eyes Only (C Taylor)
Junior : Aust Ch Melloway Intoxicating (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Puppy : Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Minor : Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Baby : Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Reynosa It's My Party (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Dearchi Beau Washington (K M Dearness)
Junior : Aust Ch Morrano Kate Middleton (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor : Reynosa Barn Stormer (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Dowluck Jp Scarlet Ribbon (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Rekydan Lily Ov The Valley (K M Dearness)
Puppy : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor : Morrano Charlotte Buttons (Mrs K McCabe)
Baby : Triscadec Royal Wish (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby : Cascaras Once More With Feelin (Rebecca Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB : Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Millbank Cagney (S R & H J Delaland)
Junior : Aust Ch Millbank Bogart (S R & H J Delaland)

Havanese
Bitch CC : Carnwath Jindabyne (Kadence Bodard)
Junior : Carnwath Jindabyne (Kadence Bodard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Clovelly Coco Chanel (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Merikaez Xtreme Delight (A Keast & M Keast)
Minor : Rathburn Rhogan Josh (Milano Kennels)
Baby : Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB : Aust Ch Paceaway Whispera (Mrs F E L Mathews)
Baby : Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)

Maltese
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Back Door Phantasy (P & P Cutler / G M Walters)
Minor : Maltanko's Treasure Chest (Imp SWD) (S Young)
Baby : Lustafair Dayz Of Wine N Roses (S Young)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB : Aust Ch Happyecho Elite Lass (Mrs S O'Brien)
Junior : Aust Ch Happyecho Elite Lass (Mrs S O'Brien)

Papillon
BOB : Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Papco Nottingham Lad (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Junior : Aust Ch Basilika Lady Portland (Stephanie Rickard / Lydia & Chris John)

Pekingese
Puppy : La Pasada All Eyes On Me (Imp NZ) (Shane Dickson)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Dare (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Delite (Denise Leo)
Junior : Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Dare (Denise Leo)
Baby : Dochlaggie Done N Dusted (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB : Aust Ch Glomar Georgio Armani (Imp NZ) (Nadene Douglas)
Minor : Birsay Vanabond Boi (Mr G & Mrs E McRae)
Baby : Soileh Chilli Chocolate (Nadene Douglas)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)
Bitch CC : Mintib Evening Harmony (Amy Holloway)
Junior : Mintib A Storm Is Brewing (Amy Holloway)
Puppy : Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)
Minor : Barrajy Halle Berry (Amy Holloway)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Z Zidar (Slovenia)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Group : Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Pandamonium (Gaela Whyte)
Minor in Group : Skye Terrier
Glorfindel Side Winder (Imp UK) (David and Julie Cartledge)
Baby in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Iona In Vogue (Ms K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Rythmnblu Rumour Has It (Rythmnblu Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Ch ZForce Closet Rocker (Andy Leptos)
Junior : Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)
Puppy : Amarcadia Copperhead Slinger (J & K Bachnik)

Border Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Bohunt Pandamonium (Gaela Whyte)
Baby : Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy : Joymont Rory McIroy (Mrs C Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
Minor : Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Junior : Aust Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Puppy : Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Minor : Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Baby : Iona In Vogue (Ms K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)

Manchester Terrier
BOB : Mansiya's Yurrugar By Design (Imp UK) (Mr M / Mrs J and Ms P Saunders)
Puppy : Mansiya's Yurrugar By Design (Imp UK) (Mr M / Mrs J and Ms P Saunders)

Skye Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Glorfindel Spring Promise (Imp UK) (David & Julie Cartledge)
Dog CC : Glorfindel Side Winder (Imp UK) (David and Julie Cartledge)
Junior : Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Attitude (David and Julie Cartledge)
Minor : Glorfindel Side Winder (Imp UK) (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme (Margaret A Gray)
Minor : Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme (Margaret A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Junior : Solidrock English Edition (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)
Puppy : Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Minor : Koendidda Dragons Breath (Koendidda Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : Aust & JCH SK Ch Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp) (R & D Goodall)
Bitch CC : Westjarrah Touch of Class (R & D Goodall)
Minor : Westjarrah Touch of Class (R & D Goodall)


Group 3
Judge : Mr A Lorenzo (Norway)

Group Specials
Best in Group : English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (Kinsheran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group : Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Junior in Group : American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
Puppy in Group : German Shorthaired Pointer
Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)
Minor in Group : Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)

Brittany
Junior : Tobenlee With A Rebel Yell (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust & Nor Ch Anemos First Served To Travis (Imp NOR) (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Northcoate Time Machine (David & Merryn Bellamy)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Sunfire Absolutly Fabulos (P Grutzner)
Junior : Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)

English Setter
BOB : Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
Bitch CC : Bridgewood Ill Follow The Sun (D Bowey / B Watt)
Junior : Bridgewood Ill Follow The Sun (D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (Kinsheran Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kinsheran Time Honored (AI) (Mrs A Stewart)
Puppy : Aust Ch Cardhu Tainted Love (Jan Waite)
Baby : Cardhu Start Me Up (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
Dog CC : Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
Puppy : Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
Minor : Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Arkasam Buster (Mr P Allen)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Junior : Aust Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Puppy : Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)
Baby : Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Gr / T Ch Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC : Camuka Leader of Dreams (M & J Hodges)
Minor : Piarki Time For A Cool Change (M & J Hodges)

Gordon Setter
BOB : Triseter Celtic Liberty (Mr J Moore & Mrs E Joseph)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB : Dual Ch (T) Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Puppy : Tinsletown Grace (Stephanie Dearnaley)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby : Aust Ch Duoforza Tivoli (Mrs Margaret Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB : Skyesong Defying Gravity (Sharne Quinn)
Bitch CC : Skyesong Dancing Thru Life (S Goulopoulos)
Junior : Skyesong Defying Gravity (Sharne Quinn)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Dog CC : Aust Ch / T. Ch Zensu Monkey Wrench TDX (Kirsten Flynn)
Puppy : Aust Ch / T. Ch Zensu Monkey Wrench TDX (Kirsten Flynn)
Baby : Marinapoint Harmony (Yvonne Studer)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Swamp Monster (Ms P Grutzner)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Yland In The Mood (AI) (Marland Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Minor : Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Baby : Weisup Lava Luscious at Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)



Group 4
Judge : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Runner Up in Group : Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Mistraka Quinn Theskimo (AI) (Marakhoff Knls)
Junior in Group : Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Minor in Group : Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Kisses of Fire (R J & R J Wallis)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Karakush Lyle Lovett (S Gilbert / H & L Gibson)
Minor : Karakush Yolanda Be Cool (S Gilbert / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB : Aust Ch Unomee Ultra Million (Mick Lydsey)
Baby : Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)

Borzoi
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Mistraka Quinn Theskimo (AI) (Marakhoff Knls)
Puppy : Ahsatan Kennedy (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Briarmist Brindabella (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB : Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Dog CC : Witchwood Blue Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Junior : Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Maharlikah Fear Me Not (Mr E Sison)
Puppy : Maharlikah Fear Me Not (Mr E Sison)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Tinsnips Turnin Turtle (Ms Claire Gray)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tinsnips Crocodile Dundee (Ms Claire Gray)
Junior : Tinsnips Ninja Turtle (Ms Claire Gray)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tinsnips Turnin Turtle (Ms Claire Gray)

Finnish Spitz
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Vartija Miika (B L & P R Vogt)
Bitch CC : Eurabbie Battatti (B L & P R Vogt)
Minor : Eurabbie Battatti (B L & P R Vogt)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby : Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB : NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Rokeena Kisses of Fire (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor : Aust Ch Rokeena Kisses of Fire (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Kinghunta Luck Of The Draw (D Edgar)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (D Edgar)
Puppy : Aust Ch Kinghunta Luck Of The Draw (D Edgar)
Minor : Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (D Edgar)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby : Ujamma Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)

Saluki
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Baby : Tiane Spirit of Dream (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Puppy : Moonwind Fancy Free Flirting (J & C Valk / M Hoy)
Minor : Fairsky Love Among Thieves (Fairsky Kennels)


Group 5
Judge : Mr Shoji Kimura (Japan)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Runner Up in Group : Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Jayshell Yonni (Shirley Taylor)
Baby in Group : Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby : Lanbart Make Mine Bounce (Hessenberger/Oakey)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior : Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor : Lanbart Vegas Showstopper (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Baby : Ukulunga Set The scene Alight (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger/Oakey)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Junior : Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Bearded Collie
BOB : Aust Ch LLanddona Virtuosity at Briarmist (Imp NZ) (J J & L J Black)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Khayoz Queen OHarts (Khayoz Kls)
Junior : Aust Ch Khayoz Jailhouse Rock (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby : Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Quizmaster (Sue Kennedy)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Baqilodge UKulele Lady (Mrs S Kennedy)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Decklan Quiz Master (Decklan Knls)
Junior : Jayshell Yonni (Shirley Taylor)
Baby : Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Baby : Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)

Puli
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Star (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Am & Aust Ch Shadow Hill Rascal Flatts (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Puppy : Sharndah Butterfly Blu (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Minor : Anbenly Show Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6
Judge : Mr M Zidar (Slovenia)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Dobermann
Aust Ch Marksman Mymocha TD (Sarah Davies)
Runner Up in Group : Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Major League (Kataku Kenels)
Junior in Group : Boxer
Milmac Jimmy Choo (D Macmillan & K Lawson)
Puppy in Group : Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) (J Woodman / L Russell)
Minor in Group : Samoyed
Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Baby in Group : Boxer
Belchlo Dream Catcher (Mr S Bonnici)

Akita
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Travistock Angel Eyes (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Minor : Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Aust Ch Kataku Major League (Kataku Kenels)
Bitch CC : Kataku Chill in the Air (AI) (Kataku Kennels)
Puppy : Southrnwolfs Catch Me If U Can (Mrs A Wagenvoort)

Boxer
Bitch CC : NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Junior : Milmac Jimmy Choo (D Macmillan & K Lawson)
Baby : Belchlo Dream Catcher (Mr S Bonnici)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Ch Marksman Mymocha TD (Sarah Davies)
Junior : Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy : Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB : Aust Ch Beastrus Bronte (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Junior : Deauxrogue Kakoda (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Minor : Deauxrogue Nitro (Mr R Willie)

Newfoundland
BOB : Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp FRA) (W / J & M Boundy)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Junior : Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp FRA) (W / J & M Boundy)
Minor : Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Uptrend Secret Ryder (Christine Taylor & Robert Barger)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Junior : Despreaux Dolce Piccolo Baci (Ms K Higgins & Mrs F D Cartledge)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior : Ubersein Dynamite (AI) (T Finn & L Russell)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) (J Woodman / L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Zamora Royale Czarina (Vanessa Martin)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Snowbrook Comanche Spirit (AI) (Snowbrook Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Snowispa Northen Star (Bernadette Lawton)
Puppy : Aust Ch Snowispa Northen Belle (Alison Lawton & Steven Harrison)
Minor : Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Baby : Snowbrook Ice Ice Babe (Sharpe/ Hunter)

Shiba Inu
BOB : Kazumi Kit Kat (Alveka Kennels)
Minor : Kazumi Kit Kat (Alveka Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Icepower The Benchmark (Mrs J Boase & Ms D Byles)

St Bernard
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Bernegardens Prison Guard (Imp NWY) (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)
Bitch CC : SaintsRus Queen of the Night (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)
Junior : SaintsRus Queen of the Night (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)


Group 7
Judge : Mr M Urosevic (Serbia)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Standard Poodle
Aust Ch Avatar Jahallifaxa (Imp SWE) (Mrs Jo Turnley)
Runner Up in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Belnova Harry Potter (Mr & Mrs G Wombwell)
Junior in Group : Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Minor in Group : Japanese Spitz
Syide Stars N Stripes (Mrs M Ryan)
Baby in Group : French Bulldog
Perkee Sundance With Me (Mrs L Gunnell)

British Bulldog
Dog CC : Globull Maximum Impact (Mr P & Mrs A West)
Puppy : Globull Maximum Impact (Mr P & Mrs A West)
Baby : Darjoce Spice Girl (I & K Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Belnova Harry Potter (Mr & Mrs G Wombwell)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Debtin Princess O Dreamz (Mrs Julie Lubeek)
Minor : Belnova Charlie Brown (Garry & Janis Wombwell)
Baby : Trudals Ramblin Rose (J L Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB : Perkee Boomer Hudson (Mrs L Gunnell)
Baby : Perkee Sundance With Me (Mrs L Gunnell)

Great Dane
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy : Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby : Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)

Japanese Spitz
Minor : Syide Stars N Stripes (Mrs M Ryan)

Keeshond
BOB : Aust Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Junior : Aust Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Baby : Keez Gift O The Gab (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Sooquan Theodore (R & M van Roosmalen)
Bitch CC : Elshamara What A Surprise (Elshamara Kennels)
Junior : Sooquan Theodore (R & M van Roosmalen)

Toy Poodle
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Baby : Garwey Peppermint Patti (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB : Aust Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Hapipet Hurricans Dream (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB : Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Junior : Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Duxford Do You Wanna Get Dirty (Elshamara Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby : Bovais Storm Raider (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge