Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-12 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr M Riady (Indonesia)

Best in Show: Standard Poodle
Aust Ch Avatar Jahallifaxa (Imp SWE) (Mrs Jo Turnley)
Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Minor in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Kisses of Fire (R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) (J Woodman / L Russell)
Junior in Show: American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)

Best in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Back Door Phantasy (P & P Cutler / G M Walters)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
La Pasada All Eyes On Me (Imp NZ) (Shane Dickson)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Intoxicating (J Egan / J & J Weekes)

Affenpinscher
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Monjoie Lili ma Delic (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Dog CC: NewTNine Made In China For Charharra (Imp H/K) (Mrs Karen Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Charharra Kiss My Porsche (Mrs Karen Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Jessicav Fyour Eyes Only (C Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Minor of Breed: Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Intoxicating (J Egan / J & J Weekes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa It's My Party (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dearchi Beau Washington (K M Dearness)
Minor of Breed: Reynosa Barn Stormer (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morrano Kate Middleton (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dowluck Jp Scarlet Ribbon (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Royal Wish (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Morrano Charlotte Buttons (Mrs K McCabe)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Rekydan Lily Ov The Valley (K M Dearness)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Cascaras Once More With Feelin (Rebecca Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Millbank Cagney (S R & H J Delaland)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Bogart (S R & H J Delaland)

Havanese
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Jindabyne (Kadence Bodard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clovelly Coco Chanel (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Rathburn Rhogan Josh (Milano Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Xtreme Delight (A Keast & M Keast)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Whispera (Mrs F E L Mathews)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Back Door Phantasy (P & P Cutler / G M Walters)
Baby of Breed: Lustafair Dayz Of Wine N Roses (S Young)
Minor of Breed: Maltanko's Treasure Chest (Imp SWD) (S Young)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Happyecho Elite Lass (Mrs S O'Brien)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happyecho Elite Lass (Mrs S O'Brien)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Papco Nottingham Lad (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Lady Portland (Stephanie Rickard / Lydia & Chris John)

Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: La Pasada All Eyes On Me (Imp NZ) (Shane Dickson)

Pomeranian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Dare (Denise Leo)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Delite (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Done N Dusted (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Glomar Georgio Armani (Imp NZ) (Nadene Douglas)
Baby of Breed: Soileh Chilli Chocolate (Nadene Douglas)
Minor of Breed: Birsay Vanabond Boi (Mr G & Mrs E McRae)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)
Bitch CC: Mintib Evening Harmony (Amy Holloway)
Minor of Breed: Barrajy Halle Berry (Amy Holloway)
Junior of Breed: Mintib A Storm Is Brewing (Amy Holloway)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Z Zidar (Slovenia)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Pandamonium (Gaela Whyte)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Iona In Vogue (Ms K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Glorfindel Side Winder (Imp UK) (David and Julie Cartledge)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Rumour Has It (Rythmnblu Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch ZForce Closet Rocker (Andy Leptos)
Puppy of Breed: Amarcadia Copperhead Slinger (J & K Bachnik)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bohunt Pandamonium (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Rory McIroy (Mrs C Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
Minor of Breed: Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Iona In Vogue (Ms K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)

Manchester Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Mansiya's Yurrugar By Design (Imp UK) (Mr M / Mrs J and Ms P Saunders)

Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Glorfindel Spring Promise (Imp UK) (David & Julie Cartledge)
Dog CC: Glorfindel Side Winder (Imp UK) (David and Julie Cartledge)
Minor of Breed: Glorfindel Side Winder (Imp UK) (David and Julie Cartledge)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Attitude (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme (Margaret A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Minor of Breed: Koendidda Dragons Breath (Koendidda Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Solidrock English Edition (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust & JCH SK Ch Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp) (R & D Goodall)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westjarrah Touch of Class (R & D Goodall)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr A Lorenzo (Norway)

Best in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (Kinsheran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)
Junior in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)

Brittany
Junior of Breed: Tobenlee With A Rebel Yell (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust & Nor Ch Anemos First Served To Travis (Imp NOR) (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Northcoate Time Machine (David & Merryn Bellamy)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sunfire Absolutly Fabulos (P Grutzner)

English Setter
BOB: Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bridgewood Ill Follow The Sun (D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (Kinsheran Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kinsheran Time Honored (AI) (Mrs A Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Start Me Up (Lyn Ayres)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Tainted Love (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Arkasam Buster (Mr P Allen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Baby of Breed: Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan)
Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (J Cattell & S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr / T Ch Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC: Camuka Leader of Dreams (M & J Hodges)
Minor of Breed: Piarki Time For A Cool Change (M & J Hodges)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Triseter Celtic Liberty (Mr J Moore & Mrs E Joseph)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Dual Ch (T) Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Tinsletown Grace (Stephanie Dearnaley)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Duoforza Tivoli (Mrs Margaret Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Skyesong Defying Gravity (Sharne Quinn)
Bitch CC: Skyesong Dancing Thru Life (S Goulopoulos)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch / T. Ch Zensu Monkey Wrench TDX (Kirsten Flynn)
Baby of Breed: Marinapoint Harmony (Yvonne Studer)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Swamp Monster (Ms P Grutzner)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Yland In The Mood (AI) (Marland Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Baby of Breed: Weisup Lava Luscious at Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Best in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Mistraka Quinn Theskimo (AI) (Marakhoff Knls)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Kisses of Fire (R J & R J Wallis)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Karakush Lyle Lovett (S Gilbert / H & L Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Karakush Yolanda Be Cool (S Gilbert / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Unomee Ultra Million (Mick Lydsey)
Baby of Breed: Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Mistraka Quinn Theskimo (AI) (Marakhoff Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Ahsatan Kennedy (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Briarmist Brindabella (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Dog CC: Witchwood Blue Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Maharlikah Fear Me Not (Mr E Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Turnin Turtle (Ms Claire Gray)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tinsnips Crocodile Dundee (Ms Claire Gray)
Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Ninja Turtle (Ms Claire Gray)

Finnish Spitz
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Vartija Miika (B L & P R Vogt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eurabbie Battatti (B L & P R Vogt)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Kisses of Fire (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Luck Of The Draw (D Edgar)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (D Edgar)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Ujamma Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Tiane Spirit of Dream (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Fairsky Love Among Thieves (Fairsky Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Moonwind Fancy Free Flirting (J & C Valk / M Hoy)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Shoji Kimura (Japan)

Best in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Jayshell Yonni (Shirley Taylor)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Make Mine Bounce (Hessenberger/Oakey)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Set The scene Alight (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Vegas Showstopper (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Junior of Breed: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch LLanddona Virtuosity at Briarmist (Imp NZ) (J J & L J Black)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khayoz Queen OHarts (Khayoz Kls)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Jailhouse Rock (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Quizmaster (Sue Kennedy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baqilodge UKulele Lady (Mrs S Kennedy)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Quiz Master (Decklan Knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Junior of Breed: Jayshell Yonni (Shirley Taylor)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)

Puli
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Star (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Shadow Hill Rascal Flatts (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Puppy of Breed: Sharndah Butterfly Blu (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Anbenly Show Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr M Zidar (Slovenia)

Best in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Marksman Mymocha TD (Sarah Davies)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Major League (Kataku Kenels)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Belchlo Dream Catcher (Mr S Bonnici)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) (J Woodman / L Russell)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Milmac Jimmy Choo (D Macmillan & K Lawson)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Travistock Angel Eyes (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Minor of Breed: Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Kataku Major League (Kataku Kenels)
Bitch CC: Kataku Chill in the Air (AI) (Kataku Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Southrnwolfs Catch Me If U Can (Mrs A Wagenvoort)

Boxer
Bitch CC: NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Baby of Breed: Belchlo Dream Catcher (Mr S Bonnici)
Junior of Breed: Milmac Jimmy Choo (D Macmillan & K Lawson)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Marksman Mymocha TD (Sarah Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Beastrus Bronte (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Deauxrogue Nitro (Mr R Willie)
Junior of Breed: Deauxrogue Kakoda (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Newfoundland
BOB & Junior of Breed: Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp FRA) (W / J & M Boundy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Uptrend Secret Ryder (Christine Taylor & Robert Barger)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Junior of Breed: Despreaux Dolce Piccolo Baci (Ms K Higgins & Mrs F D Cartledge)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) (J Woodman / L Russell)
Junior of Breed: Ubersein Dynamite (AI) (T Finn & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Zamora Royale Czarina (Vanessa Martin)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowbrook Comanche Spirit (AI) (Snowbrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Ice Ice Babe (Sharpe/ Hunter)
Minor of Breed: Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Northen Belle (Alison Lawton & Steven Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Northen Star (Bernadette Lawton)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Minor of Breed: Kazumi Kit Kat (Alveka Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Icepower The Benchmark (Mrs J Boase & Ms D Byles)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernegardens Prison Guard (Imp NWY) (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: SaintsRus Queen of the Night (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr M Urosevic (Serbia)

Best in Group: Standard Poodle
Aust Ch Avatar Jahallifaxa (Imp SWE) (Mrs Jo Turnley)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Belnova Harry Potter (Mr & Mrs G Wombwell)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Perkee Sundance With Me (Mrs L Gunnell)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Syide Stars N Stripes (Mrs M Ryan)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Globull Maximum Impact (Mr P & Mrs A West)
Baby of Breed: Darjoce Spice Girl (I & K Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Belnova Harry Potter (Mr & Mrs G Wombwell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Debtin Princess O Dreamz (Mrs Julie Lubeek)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Ramblin Rose (J L Clark-Pearman)
Minor of Breed: Belnova Charlie Brown (Garry & Janis Wombwell)

French Bulldog
BOB: Perkee Boomer Hudson (Mrs L Gunnell)
Baby of Breed: Perkee Sundance With Me (Mrs L Gunnell)

Great Dane
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Puppy of Breed: Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
Minor of Breed: Syide Stars N Stripes (Mrs M Ryan)

Keeshond
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Keez Gift O The Gab (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sooquan Theodore (R & M van Roosmalen)
Bitch CC: Elshamara What A Surprise (Elshamara Kennels)

Toy Poodle
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Peppermint Patti (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Hurricans Dream (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Duxford Do You Wanna Get Dirty (Elshamara Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bovais Storm Raider (R & Mrs V Bennetts)