Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 12-Jul-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (Kim Borzi)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Regalstrike Wonderstruck (Chantal Barnwell)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (Katrina Taylor)
Open Neuter in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Azlani Pee Wee Herman (Renee Mather)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (Kim Borzi)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Dixie Chick (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Barad Brechin Cathedral (Jennifer Blackwood & Janet McBain)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Cholulachi Jitter Bug (C & J Roberts)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cholulachi Nutmeg Queen (C & R Roberts)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sompeeto Hokie Pokie Miss (C Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Cholulachi Party Girl (C & R Roberts)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barad Brechin Cathedral (Jennifer Blackwood & Janet McBain)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dixie Chick (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Every Whichway Butloose (David and Stephanie Rickard / Jacqui Cant)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dazind Glitz N Glamour (Lisa Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Jack Frost (Lisa Robinson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (Kim Borzi)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Regalstrike Wonderstruck (Chantal Barnwell)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Azlani Pee Wee Herman (Renee Mather)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ozmyte The Deeds Done (Nicole Keedle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Wonder Of You (Chantal Barnwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regalstrike Wonderstruck (Chantal Barnwell)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azlani Pee Wee Herman (Renee Mather)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Too Hot to Handle (Sharon Jones)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Gr Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Marley Mo (R & J Nicholson)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Terri Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Marley Mo (R & J Nicholson)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Take Your Time (Denise Burke & Terri Davies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Yosemite Sam (Neasbey & Gibson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Slice of Heaven (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo A Star is Born (P Walsh & S Gallagher)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Yosemite Sam (Neasbey & Gibson)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Ain't Misbehavin (M Rowley / R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Irish Laughter (R J & R J Wallis)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whiparoo Slice of Heaven (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifthund Please Explain RN (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whiparoo A Star is Born (P Walsh & S Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Shatrin Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Oatland Shiraz (K Kidner/ D Kent)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bielkenhof Gerrildine (Karen McAllister)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (Katrina Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Nireno Princess Beatrice (K McAllister)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Sheprose Vanilla Sky (Katrina Taylor)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oatland Shiraz (K Kidner/ D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amakosi Ambush (Mrs D Kent)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau XL Northern Eclipse (D Wilds/ L Trotter)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrik Naughty But Nice (Estrik Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheprose Vanilla Sky (Katrina Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (Katrina Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Gift Wrapped (M & C Morris)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Shatrin Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nireno Princess Beatrice (K McAllister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aiden Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (C McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Bielkenhof Gerrildine (Karen McAllister)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eiramor Alpine Snowflake (D Wilds)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Coltava Tall Poppy (Graham Hansen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Gracnbrook Storm Ina Teacup (Cynthia Graham)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Gracnbrook Storm Ina Teacup (Cynthia Graham)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money (AI) (Ms Kym Giller)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Not Guilty (Imp NZ) (Karen J McAllister)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltava Tall Poppy (Graham Hansen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Ngesong Takin Namz Makin Twubul (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Candys Sugar Rush (Mr J & Mrs M Field)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Candys Sugar Rush (Mr J & Mrs M Field)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Takin Namz Makin Twubul (Gayle & Kim Johansen)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)