Conformation Judges Training Committee (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   (Total Entry : 666)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Miss Mi Amor (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Junior in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Redland Ryu (Jessica Kohlman)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 100)

Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Reserve Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cliftop Mystery Chipnmagic (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Tentella Domineeque (Pamela Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)  (Group Entry : 99)

Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Miss Mi Amor (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Cobalt Flaming Arrow (Terri Smith)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Cobalt Scandalous Flirt (Terri Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve Miss Mi Amor (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Minor of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD) (Group Entry : 94)

Junior in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Alarves Lil Buttons N Bows (Lily Rogers)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Basset Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Konza Lythe Dippin Dots (Imp USA) (Harry Russell)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Best Bitch: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Alarves Lil Buttons N Bows (Lily Rogers)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Dukes Legacy (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Valeighunter Electra (Ann & Liz Burns-Hutchison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)

Puli
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Milsky Jazz It Up (Brenda Turner)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Riversrun Butterfly Kisses JC (Sharon Heys)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Milsky Jazz It Up (Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Butterfly Kisses JC (Sharon Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Classy Chaos (Sharon Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 115)

Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Karazma Wild Card (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ziada Dangerous Diamond (Miss D Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Amorenekid Grin N Bareit (H Galea)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Do the Twist (T Cameron)