British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)   (Total Entry : 278)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Junior in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
State Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Japatina Better Than Revenge (Japatina Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woonan Chico (Pugmate Kennels)
Bitch CC: Pugmate Princess Leia (Pugmate Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pugmate Malibu Murphy (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pugmate Lucy Liu (Pugmate Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Repetition (Mrs S H McMahon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Archies Forever Home (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kahedi Blue Skyes (Jean Lemon)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Repetition (Mrs S H McMahon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly Scotch Notch (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Ms V M Adams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
Baby of Breed: Ausgrove Black Magic (Erica Norgrove)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli Great Again (Jenny McCulloch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins)
Puppy of Breed: Goldlake Take A Chance On Me (Janette Grierson)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vici (AI) (Simone Haigh & Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese U Got This At Seriousgrey (AI) (Seriousgrey & Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Kunanyi Summerleas Triumph (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Puppy of Breed: Kunanyi Summerleas Triumph (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adstaff Aurora Australis (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adstaff Sugar and Spice (Mstr W D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Anagnostis (TAS)  (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hobbsview Wool Clover Your Eye RN HSAs (Louise Rowlands)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlix New Kid On the Block at Boyer (Imp NZ) (Mrs D E Nellis)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inselstaat Cause For Applause (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Czamac Glitzy And Glama (M Bellingham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)