Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Aug-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   (Total Entry : 233)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)
Baby in Show: Border Collie
Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch & Neut Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RAE TK.N SWN (V Harris)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Auramist Moonlite And Charm (Serena Neil)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Wolkara Kissed by an Angel (Sally Foran)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Kelpie
Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Setter
Setterup Dixieland Delite (M Heritage)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Bordalace Bright N Breezy (Alison j Cowin)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Posmo Space cowboy (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Royalty On Fire (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Sunday (J Hardwicke)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Posmo Space cowboy (Mrs S L Wilkinson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Flowalong Dust In The Wind (Donna Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Stafforce Phunk you up (Kim Sammut)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)
Aust Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Set Your Sights On (Miss K Miller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triplefun Southern Son (Donna Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Flowalong Dust In The Wind (Donna Johnson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frensham O'Shesa Craicrjack (Imp NZ) (Pamela Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Set Your Sights On (Miss K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upinair Mpx Copperhead (Kerrie Miller)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Koikey Empress Of Blues (Letisha Pelchen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Luvabl Serial Wina (Mrs Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stafforce Phunk you up (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Secret Target (Jude Tankard)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Master of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RAE TK.N SWN (V Harris)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Setterup Dixieland Delite (M Heritage)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD TK.N RE (V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle CCD RN TK.N SWN (V Harris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RAE TK.N SWN (V Harris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Kodee (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spiritrock Anastasia (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Secret Target (Jude Tankard)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Simply Irresistible CCD RN TK.S (Nicole Fallon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stix N Stones (Casey Morrison)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Master of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) (Group Entry : 31)

Baby in Group: Basenji
Remwin Letís Talk About Me (Ms A Lummevaara & Mrs L Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully Chasing Hearts (S Moss)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Kyirries Nakari (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Kyirries Indeko (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Baby of Breed: Remwin Letís Talk About Me (Ms A Lummevaara & Mrs L Hughes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Lisolo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Cift)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxgully Chasing Hearts (S Moss)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toryburn Rewrote The Rules (Debbie Tidey)

Whippet
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Lil Black Book (Ms J Johnson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (Jessica Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathgarry Come Dance With Me (Mrs K Drew)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Stars Align (Casey Morrison)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordalace For Heavens Sake (Alison J Cowin)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Bright N Breezy (Alison j Cowin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch & Neut Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edensundown Twilight Dancer (Miss M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn)
Res Bitch CC: Parkeyre Double Denim (Ms L Campain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (Jessica Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace For Heavens Sake (Alison J Cowin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordalace Bright N Breezy (Alison j Cowin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hobbsview Eye Was Made For Ewe (Louise Rowlands)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry You Spin You Win (Mrs K Drew)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathgarry Come Dance With Me (Mrs K Drew)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bossface Monterrey (M & C Theris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Stars Align (Casey Morrison)
Intermediate of Breed: Aimsway Damina (Brett Natoli / Julie Miner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llondee Secret Shenanigans (Mr L & Mrs D Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inklinfere Bkft at Tiffanys (Sally Foran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Only a Memory (Sally Foran)
Baby of Breed: Wolkara Kissed by an Angel (Sally Foran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nesbo Xenia Striking Kisses (Sally Foran)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Ozruski Heather (AI) (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Raise your Glass (AI) (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brinkybull A Kind Of Magic (S Brinkworth)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ozruski Heather (AI) (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)

Samoyed
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Auramist Moonlite And Charm (Serena Neil)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Funtosy Showcasing A Secret (Ms E Case & Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Rocket Man (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Winchilda Canis Major (Kirstin Milthorpe)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (R MacKay & J Dinis)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Uniquechows Empire Strikesback (Ms J Bishop)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Uniquechows Empire Strikesback (Ms J Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uniquechows Empress Returns (J Bishop)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot Shining Star (Tina Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Mcbridle Mekos Indigo Gem (Tina Taylor)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tigabrook Drogheda (Kirstin Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Winchilda Canis Major (Kirstin Milthorpe)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Rocket Man (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zaland When The Stars Align (B Beves / N Estatheo / T Quinn)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Funtosy Showcasing A Secret (Ms E Case & Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Black Saphire (Mr A Johnson Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Montroze Jumping Jack Flash (Mr B Natoli & Ms J Miner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (R MacKay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: BiH CH HRV JRCH HRV CH ME CH SRB CHSRB JR CH Ring Rider One (HRV)HR (J Dinis)