Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 11-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   (Total Entry : 269)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 85)

Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Barad Storm N Tempest (Barad Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clovelly Oh La La (Ms L Joan & Mrs R Davidson)
Baby of Breed: Barad Storm N Tempest (Barad Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Junnash Breaking Hearts (A Costen)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Saxten Golden Candy (A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)
Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jackofhearts Freddie's Teddy (Mrs S T Wickham)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Winx (Susan Springer)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Ransom (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Jackofhearts Freddie's Teddy (Mrs S T Wickham)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (Mrs K Cannon)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Smart Move (P & R Ellis)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Tweedwater Bohemian Rhapsody (Mr P Stevenson)
State Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)
Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (Mrs K Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danburycurl Prince Clancy (Isaac Hayes)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bendeela English Rose (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Wrath of a Woman (Mrs S T Wickham)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tweedwater Bohemian Rhapsody (Mr P Stevenson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Smart Move (P & R Ellis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tazlon Move Baby Move (Melita Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA) (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Puppy of Breed: Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kurvon The Last Kingdom (Mrs Y M Metzger)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Liberty Takes Courage (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Mytaj Standing In Dixieland (C Houston & M Johnson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Hey Good Lookin (L Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Hey Good Lookin (L Jones)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Kerkay Moment Of Truth (Julie Kennedy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)