Mudgee Show Society (NSW)
Date of Show : 2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Jo & Beryl Hession)
Runner Up in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Handle TheTruth (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Minor in Group: Pug
Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Business (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Connections (Mrs S G Boyce)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Michelle Irvine)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Troycole Hot in Herre (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Pandora (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Shes Monatomic Gold (A & H Parker)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santop Pandora (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)
Minor of Breed: Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
Junior of Breed: Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)
Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Handle TheTruth (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Junior in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Handle TheTruth (D J & D C Mahoney)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Nordic Warrior (Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Jo & Beryl Hession)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Midaka Nina Ivy (K L Glanford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Jo & Beryl Hession)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Libertybrook Stir of Echoes (Therese Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Brynkat JewelRose Molly (Diane Winter)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)
Baby of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)
Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (Mr M McAllister)
Dobermann
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Outrageous Fortune (Tara Meeres)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bumbullb Breakin Heartz (D Whillock)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)