British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   (Total Entry : 271)

Best in Show 1st: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Best in Show 2nd: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jamastaffs Maggie May (AI) (J P Aherne / M D Smith)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Group 2nd: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Group 3rd: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Group 4th: Pug
Pugmate Lucy Liu (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dabne Mr Bingley (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
Puppy of Breed: Japatina Better Than Revenge (Japatina Kennels)
Open (Dog) of Breed: C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)

Pekingese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Chinkira Striking Sunset (Pugmate Kennels)
Bitch CC: Pugmate Princess Leia (Pugmate Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Woonan Arlo (Pugmate Kenels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Lucy Liu (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Pugmate Malibu Murphy (Pugmate Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 34)

Group 1st: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
Group 2nd: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Group 3rd: Norfolk Terrier
Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jamastaffs Maggie May (AI) (J P Aherne / M D Smith)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Kahedi Blue Skyes (Jean Lemon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahedi Blue Skyes (Jean Lemon)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ausgrove Archies Forever Home (Erica Norgrove)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
Baby of Breed: Ausgrove Black Magic (Erica Norgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jamastaffs Maggie May (AI) (J P Aherne / M D Smith)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli Great Again (Jenny McCulloch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 57)

Group 1st: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Group 2nd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (M Reichmuth/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Group 4th: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN (Catherine Jones)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (M Reichmuth/ S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Puppy of Breed: Goldlake Take A Chance On Me (Janette Grierson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vici (AI) (Simone Haigh & Ghostwind Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS) (Group Entry : 20)

Group 1st: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)
Group 2nd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Adstaff Aurora Australis (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Group 4th: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Kunanyi Summerleas Charm (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kunanyi Summerleas Charm (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Adstaff Aurora Australis (Mrs Michelle Booth)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Adstaff Sugar and Spice (Mstr W D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)  (Group Entry : 40)

Group 1st: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anbenly Ace Of Spades (Joan Watson & Annette Anagnostis)
Group 2nd: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Group 3rd: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hobbsview Wool Clover Your Eye RN HSAs (Louise Rowlands)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Ace Of Spades (Joan Watson & Annette Anagnostis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Aphrodite (Mrs M Watson/ Mrs A Anagnostis/ Mr M Watson)
Baby of Breed: Anbenly Kiss Me Kate (Mrs M Watson/ Mrs A Anagnostis/ Mr M Watson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 37)

Group 1st: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Group 3rd: Boxer
Tyeanbo The Games People Play (Dianne Nellis & Leanne Quigley)
Group 4th: St Bernard
Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Tyeanbo The Games People Play (Dianne Nellis & Leanne Quigley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlix New Kid On the Block at Boyer (Imp NZ) (Mrs D E Nellis)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)  (Group Entry : 27)

Group 2nd: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Chezjolie TellN A Story (Adam Daley & Cathy Camac)
Group 4th: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Czamac Glitzy And Glama (M Bellingham)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chezjolie TellN A Story (Adam Daley & Cathy Camac)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)