Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 458)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Minor in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Fiona Vecchio (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaja Estoy Stargirl (Janelle M Mannell)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
One in a Million I have Arrived (Imp BGR) (J M Mannell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jaja Estoy Stargirl (Janelle M Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: One in a Million I have Arrived (Imp BGR) (J M Mannell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Jaja Luna Lovegood (Janelle Mannell)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Oakway Ticket To Fantasy (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tenkeiko Tatsuo Hana (Jessica Kohlman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Major (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Reserve Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Pleydell-Fry (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Reserve Bitch: Ikentrieve Miss Mi Amor (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD) (Group Entry : 72)

Minor in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Riginal Lady Writer (Shane & Kerrie Lambley)
Reserve Bitch: Aust Ch Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Ziebell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Nahrof I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Tracie Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Eylesview Christmas Angel At Clankelton (Janelle M Mannell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba Ewer A Rockstar (Mrs A Cassidy)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wamphyri Midnight Memories (D & J Waugh)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Shatadoe Amadeus Drummer Boy (Amanda Everson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Open in Group: Boxer
Keljamar Shes All That (Kellie Poole)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Keljamar Prince of Mischief (Kellie Poole)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Keljamar Shes All That (Kellie Poole)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Wattavue Gypsy Stevie (R Harnell & L Fabian)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shatadoe Amadeus Drummer Boy (Amanda Everson)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Shatadoe Liberty Belle (AI) (Amanda Everson)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Dangerous Diamond (Di Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)