Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)
Date of Show : 21-May-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Sydney Munton (TAS)
Aust Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay)
Baby in Show: Pomeranian
Tooshay Billy The Kid (Taryn Jones)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
State Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Desaran Charmed and Dangerous (C Simounds / S Furgason)
Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)
Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bhuachaille Hi Flyin Tully (Jacki Darnell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Tooshay Billy The Kid (Taryn Jones)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel by Design (K & M Munro / D Angel)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel by Design (K & M Munro / D Angel)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kethran More Dilema (Ms S James)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kethran Todd (Ms S James)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pepelopaz Zayna (Ms S James)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Positively Posh (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Fifty Shades Of Pink (Cassie Hatfield)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Fooled Ya Again (Rosslyn Gordon)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (Mrs M Norton)
Baby of Breed: Tooshay Billy The Kid (Taryn Jones)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hostwill Precious Diamond (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boldstar Heavenly Blyss (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Minor of Breed: Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)
Gemra Champagne Blaze (P Abbott)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Pocket Rocket (Annabel Wolf)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Giveawoff Black Rose (Deborah Elms)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Starjasmine (Mrs Susan Brazier)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reefscott Hayman Kenna (Pauline Redpath)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gemra Boom Boom Pow (Ms M McFadzen)
Minor of Breed: Gemra Champagne Blaze (P Abbott)
Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Pocket Rocket (Annabel Wolf)
Intermediate of Breed: Slavestaff Too Hot To Handle (Miss S Clark)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Giveawoff Black Rose (Deborah Elms)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sunford Millioniars Gold (Ms R &Mrs J Nicholson)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Asuare Always N Forever (Heath Thomson)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (Ms R & Mrs J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunford Millioniars Gold (Ms R &Mrs J Nicholson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke & Heather Morrison)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cyclop A Chocolate Moment (Miss J Beveridge & Miss A Grendon)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint The Enchantress (K & R Logan / J & R Mirto)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Crusienif Hot Tricks (Amanda Williamson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Machynlleth (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Lomar Dressed To Thrill (L Marsden)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jorjee New Kid In Town (A G Wallace)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lomar Dressed To Thrill (L Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Hot Pants (Louise Marsden)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri (Sue Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like the Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Baby of Breed: Jorjee New Kid In Town (A G Wallace)
Minor of Breed: Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Sydney Munton (TAS)
Sledforce Prison Break (Michele Gough)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Black (Angela Findlay)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarush Sir Galahad (S Heath)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bhuachaille Hi Flyin Tully (Jacki Darnell)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sledforce Prison Break (Michele Gough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Aussie Opal (J Connolly)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Billie B Brown (Kerry McNamara)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarush Sir Galahad (S Heath)
Res Bitch CC: Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Black (Angela Findlay)
German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhuachaille Hi Flyin Tully (Jacki Darnell)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jaykri Pearl (P & J Gillies)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (Kathy Blair)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (Kathy Blair)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell One Love (Andrew & Carol Keong)
Baby of Breed: Wytel Black Betty (J N Whitehead)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Flirting With Time (A L & C A Keong)
Junior of Breed: Sidwell Take A Look At Me Now (A L & C A Keong)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Sydney Munton (TAS)
Aust Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay)
Baby in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)
State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Desaran Charmed and Dangerous (C Simounds / S Furgason)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Dark Knight (L Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Lovin Looney Luna (L Boulton)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Icepaws Inferno Red Wyld Love (L Boulton)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebondobe Glory Be (B Reading)
Russian Black Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)
Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Charmed and Dangerous (C Simounds / S Furgason)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Sydney Munton (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mediaevalage Rare Black Pearl (Jason & Melissa Field)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ozzispot The Need T Negotiate (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Whistling Dixie (Robyn Hawke)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Lil Black Spitz (Jason & Melissa Field)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzispot The Need T Negotiate (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)
French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wildbunch Hunny Bunny (Lee & Kelly Ballard)
German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Lil Black Spitz (Jason & Melissa Field)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Rare Black Pearl (Jason & Melissa Field)
Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Shinelika Diamond (Summer Aprile Field)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne The Patriot (Ms Janelle Shailer)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair White Moonshine Lady (Mrs S Coombes)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ringstinga Atomic Blast (Fran Tudhope)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Silkyelk Turkish Coffee (D Tudhope & D Randall)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Whistling Dixie (Robyn Hawke)