Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Dec-2020 (Tuesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 807)

Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD)  (Group Entry : 112)

Group 2nd: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Alynga Knitting Nancy (Diana Norman / Mark Huisman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaniekan My Heart's On Fire (Melissa Sticklen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Anuka Lee (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alynga Knitting Nancy (Diana Norman / Mark Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Ichabod Mudd (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo Bad Princess (Mrs C Tulk)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tunamura Lapis Luzuli (Mrs C Scott)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Rising Star Luxury Toy Paw (Theresa Whatson)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)  (Group Entry : 89)

Group 4th: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dinostti Little Lady Lucifer (C Grainger)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Poker Face (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Preseli Pickled In Port (Mrs Casey Calcutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 146)

Group 2nd: Golden Retriever
Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Group 3rd: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Brittany
BOB and Dog CC: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Field Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)

Irish Setter
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD) (Group Entry : 145)

Afghan Hound
Res Bitch CC: Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arendt Feel Good (K Wishart)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC SC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Russkimir Caped Crusader (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Dynamite (K Andrews)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 99)

Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Border Collie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)

Briard
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Robgai Dearly Beloved (Bernadette Lines)
Baby of Breed: Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke & Bernadette Lines)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Karham Here We Go Again HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Indiana (Brain Turner)
Baby of Breed: Majikblu Look Itaint Nova (B Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB and Dog CC: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Snodogz Mosey (Kristi Faulkner)
Res Bitch CC: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Res Dog CC: Shacar Designed By Gucci (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Draycan Boom Boom Boom (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 113)

Group 2nd: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Robocky George Best (Mr H & Mrs C Smith & Mrs T Albrecht)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lapsewood Jezebel at Homerdane (Imp NZ) (S Gough)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC: Brilliante Aristka Baleta (Mrs M Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch The Duke Of Lombaadi (Imp NZ) (Natalie Rose)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzutique Picture Perfect (Robyn Hawke)