Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   (Total Entry : 221)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)
Baby in Show: Pug
Hostwill Seize The Day (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Minor in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (Lauren Bryson & William Moxham)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
Intermediate in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
State Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hostwill Seize The Day (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Tracjobea Bellisimo (Jenny Sweeney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kaasha Stormy Night (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr J & Mrs M Field)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Angel Wings (Alicia Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Seize The Day (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
Baby of Breed: Nuyork Me and Mrs Jones (Mr S & Mrs D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)  (Group Entry : 23)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Vortex Cocolicious Of Boromir (Imp NZ) (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsillie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Stormy Chanel (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Asuare Only Takes One (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch HiPoint Bettina JC (R & K Logan)
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson)
Junior of Breed: Asuare Only Takes One (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Stormy Chanel (Miss Olivia Mangin)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (Lauren Bryson & William Moxham)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar I Spy (L Marsden)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar I Spy (L Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Minor of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Invincibella (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Star of Tsars (Barry Meyers)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (Lauren Bryson & William Moxham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Baby of Breed: Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Minor of Breed: Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sidwell Depending On You (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell The Best Of Everything (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Mystical Gypsy (Montana Field)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
State Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Dual Ch(T) Gr Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TSD (K Dawson)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Gr Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TSD (K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Penny Lane (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)
State Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kellanz I Am What I Am (David Potter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Penny Lane (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Armed Worrior (P Zammit)
State Bred of Breed: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (John Jones)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)