All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 29-Oct-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Adalacia Pierre (Jane Evans)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Minor of Breed: Primochi Smooth Operator (Lorretta Stephenson)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Adalacia Pierre (Jane Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adalacia Ruby My Love (Jane Evans)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aceweis Remember My Name at Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & Monika Gawen)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Charmisty Privy Councillor (D Sharman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing For Keeps (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Remember My Name at Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & Monika Gawen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Too True (Valerie Tapp)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stardayne Too True (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Damonte Subwoofer (Vivien Drummond)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Noblestarzz Life Of The Mardi (AI) (Mr G Dewing/ Miss L Roe/ Dr A Smith)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Damonte Subwoofer (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zenbaxzi The Lone Ranger (K Baxter)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Windybrae Expectations Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (N A Medlicott)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Girls Wanna Have Fun (Mrs Tanya Schubert)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Rouge Assassin (Gill Harding)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (N A Medlicott)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Siberspirit The Matrix (R & C Grilk)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)