Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Graebrook Persistence of Memory (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shepherd Dog
Seasideshep Rebellion Child (Mr G & Mrs E Parsons)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: French Bulldog
Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Graebrook Persistence of Memory (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Snerzok Georgie Girl (John & Dawn Wilders)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Mijochi Full Hand (Ms M Campbell)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dreistleigh Chocolate Chip (Leanne Walding)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Ozstar Secret Encounter (Ozstar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dreistleigh Chocolate Chip (Leanne Walding)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Leanne Walding)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meltonacres Like A Boss (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Ready Or Not (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Neva Black Down (Roxbud Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mijochi Full Hand (Ms M Campbell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Did You Eva (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Graebrook Persistence of Memory (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Gaelgorm Fifty Shades (Imp IRE) (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Did You Eva (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Persistence of Memory (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gaelgorm Fifty Shades (Imp IRE) (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anvilhart Oopsie Whoopsie (M Hartnett & Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Onpoint Oh My Your Looking (Gerald J Munro)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Steal the Show (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Baradav Kindred Spirit (AI) CCD RA TK.S (Tanya Martyn)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Onpoint Oh My Your Looking (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger The Chandelier Fell (R & D Squires)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Fluermack Bold Warrior (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust/ CIB/ HUN/HUN Gr/Slo/ Slo Show/Slo Gr/Cze & HRV Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/ CIB/ HUN/HUN Gr/Slo/ Slo Show/Slo Gr/Cze & HRV Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fluermack Bold Warrior (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fluermack Amazing Grace (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fluermack Half Blood Prince (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Baby of Breed: Fluermack Order of The Night (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger The Chandelier Fell (R & D Squires)
Baby of Breed: Rimzan Out And About (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Creena Pretty in Pink Peggy (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Seasideshep Rebellion Child (Mr G & Mrs E Parsons)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Game Changer (Sharndah Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Baby of Breed: Seasideshep Rebellion Child (Mr G & Mrs E Parsons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glasswater Airt Arturio (Paul Withers)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharndah Game Changer (Sharndah Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bravura Khandro (J M Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Georgie Girl (John & Dawn Wilders)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Turning Tables (Narelle Adams/Sarah Dean)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Turning Tables (Narelle Adams/Sarah Dean)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Jewelwatch Axis as Bold as Love (Ms G Harding)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Georgie Girl (John & Dawn Wilders)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bravura Khandro (J M Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Califawnication Girl (Abiaan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou In Monochrome (Tufsteen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Califawnication Girl (Abiaan Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fleurlee Lord lochinvar (Beverly Gleeson)