Working Dog Club Of Tasmania All Breeds (Show 2) (TAS)

Date of Show : 22-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)   (Total Entry : 190)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Intermediate in Show: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Cheesy Nacho (Mr F Menezes & Ms J Hellessey)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Japatina Loki Rogues Chaos (Japatina Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Ryevilla Talk Of The Town (G Walters)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Blacklash Lucky Strike (AI) (Erica Davison)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Japatina Loki Rogues Chaos (Japatina Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Japatina Freya of Roland (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blacklash Carousel (Ms E Davison)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacklash Lucky Strike (AI) (Erica Davison)
Puppy of Breed: Daisymont Youre The Voice (Daisymont Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Hudson (Ruth Davis)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryevilla Talk Of The Town (G Walters)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Maniechar Inda Spotlight (Karren Walker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Cheesy Nacho (Mr F Menezes & Ms J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Chinkira Bluff N Tuff (Sheryl Jordan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ittybitty Sunrise Fireopal (Ms Sheryl Jordan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Sailor (Sheryl Jordan Tora Jarvis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maskerade Evermore (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pugmate Oops I Did it Again (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SykesDLimit Porsche Turbochrgd (Merek Lee)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SykesDLimit Porsche Turbochrgd (Merek Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Weisngrey A Dash Of Danger (Elke Prehn)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)
Junior in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snow Devil (Mr & Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver & Mr D Pulver)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior of Breed: Zenchar Journey Into The Dark (AI) (V Sullivan, S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I Am (J & D Wadsley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (J & D Wadsley)
Baby of Breed: Goldlake Tiny Dancer (Jan Grierson)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Goldlake Its My Turn Now (Janette Grierson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisngrey Unleashing Anarchy (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weisngrey A Dash Of Danger (Elke Prehn)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Dragon (Ms M Donaldson)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Time To Shine (Melissa Donaldson)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Magic In A Bottle (Khayoz Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Element Of Surprise (L Wiltshire)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jackshope All That Glitters (Emma Anderson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenqift Heartz On Fire (AI) (F / J & L Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Magic In A Bottle (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kallrea Element Of Surprise (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Awatea Victorias Secret (AI) (Kiorah Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Ruffle My Truffle (Ann & John Lamberton)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot To Thrill At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Sonja Gangell)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Raintrees Never Enough (Imp Jpn) (Mrs A Anagnostis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Karraine Glimmers Bold Bear (Melissa & Matt Lyall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (Mr R & Mrs H Owen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Fortified In Super (Mr P Waddington)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wyhandoo Morning Town Ride (Jody Jones)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wajoma If Wishes Were Kisses (AI) (Ms H Smith & Miss C Gooderham)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Ruffle My Truffle (Ann & John Lamberton)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Judvale Hit The Jackpot (Mr P Hay)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rembrandt De Bruine Buck (Imp NLD) (Trudi Kingston)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot To Thrill At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Sonja Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RM JDX GD TSD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Baby of Breed: Allclarity Drama King (AI) (Allclarity Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (Mr R & Mrs H Owen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Awatea Victorias Secret (AI) (Kiorah Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Karraine Glimmers Bold Bear (Melissa & Matt Lyall)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Happy Hearts (K & C Boyle)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees Never Enough (Imp Jpn) (Mrs A Anagnostis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milkenunny Basil Brush (Ms D Slater)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska My Sweet Lord (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Baby in Group: Akita
Ryerson Trentmarksinsidefifty (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Ryerson Trentmarksinsidefifty (Mrs J Wiltshire)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusivly DunNDusted (Kerry Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalaska My Sweet Lord (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aufait Almost Famous (Helen Dobson, Mark Fyfe, Peter Haas)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (J Mouroufas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (J Mouroufas)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aufait Almost Famous (Helen Dobson, Mark Fyfe, Peter Haas)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Room Drama (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)