Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)
Date of Show : 14-Feb-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Daydream Drusilla (V J Royston)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza With Silver Lining (Anu K Lummevaara)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Dream Big Live Large (AI) (Louise Russell/ Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
Fairytails Once Upon A Time (Mrs M Munro)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Segugio DM Etched In Ice (Anu K Lummevaara)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza With Silver Lining (Anu K Lummevaara)
Junior in Group: Pug
Gupalsziv Sweet Calendar Girl (Jennifer Weber)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pelgate princess Fionia (Vivian Price)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (D Neumann)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Happylea Let Him Go (Deborah Neumann)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Happylea Let Me Down Ezy (Deborah Neumann)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Segugio DM Etched In Ice (Anu K Lummevaara)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza With Silver Lining (Anu K Lummevaara)
Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Fairytails Once Upon A Time (Mrs M Munro)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gupalsziv Sweet Calendar Girl (Jennifer Weber)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Wanmirri Sulleys Creation (W V Moody)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Coominya Cross Fire (Shannon Farish)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shandez Eternal Flame (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Look At Me Now (AI) (S Mills / K Mills / B Mills / M Mills / A Knight)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coominya Cross Fire (Shannon Farish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Bluepanda Dream Ahead (Lorraine Freund)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Black Friday Miracle (Ashjay Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wanmirri Sulleys Creation (W V Moody)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heavywaitblu Honey Ryder (Leigh Berwick-Wolff)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Junior in Group: Field Spaniel
Dawnus Always A Smartypants (M Sticher)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Marley n Me (Knox/Elliott)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Inspire (M Markotany / J & R Hughes)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Jolene Jooleen (Ruth Best and Lesley Shirley)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)
Field Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Dawnus Always A Smartypants (M Sticher)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Lady In Lace (Imp NZ) (V Royston/ D O'Neill & P O'Neill)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Lulu Loves To Limbo (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Griseus Jovitas Numero Uno (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ashlaren Marley n Me (Knox/Elliott)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Fearless Fighter (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Knights Kiss (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Mike and Sandra Patterson)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Yarramba Every Which Way (Mr W & Mrs G Tape)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Mrs B Taylor)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (Mr J Cook & Dr J Lumb)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (Cook/Delacourt/Lumb)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Definition (Mr Jason Cook and Dr Jeffrey Lumb)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Every Which Way (Mr W & Mrs G Tape)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wenbrook On A Mission (W & G Tape)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Mrs B Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (B A Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Santa Monica (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender As You Do (Paul Bevins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Mike and Sandra Patterson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Daydream Drusilla (V J Royston)
Baby in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Langtry Star Quality (Susan Morris)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Willowpark Bush Tribute RN HSAs (B Carter / R Stapley / S Stapley)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Dalheath Time N Motion (Shannon Farish)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Bush Tribute RN HSAs (B Carter / R Stapley / S Stapley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welbeblue Running On Empty (S Nicholas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter)
Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)
Minor of Breed: Wingdari G'Day Easy Goin Drover (G Moxey & M Colyer)
Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Just for Vee (A & J Lamberton/ V Royston)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Langtry Across The Tasman (Langtry Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dalheath Gosh Im Posh (S Farish & M Rockey)
Minor of Breed: Langtry Star Quality (Susan Morris)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dalheath Time N Motion (Shannon Farish)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)
Baby of Breed: Nikobishunde Dream Weaver (N & M Kirkham)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daydream Drusilla (V J Royston)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)
Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
NRC(A) Ch & Aust Ch Ubersein Mirror Image (AI) (G Sparham / B Turner / L Russell)
Baby in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Tribocie Fatih Sultan Mehmed (E & A Esad)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Dream Big Live Large (AI) (Louise Russell/ Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham)
Aust Bred in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Takas Cio Cio San (E & A Esad / L Grgat)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cio Cio San (E & A Esad / L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie Fatih Sultan Mehmed (E & A Esad)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Miss P Robson/Miss E Pieton)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Granpaws Scarlett O' Hara (Margaret Rogers)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NRC(A) Ch & Aust Ch Ubersein Mirror Image (AI) (G Sparham / B Turner / L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Dream Big Live Large (AI) (Louise Russell/ Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham)
Baby of Breed: Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring (Lorie Vaughan)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Snowmist's River Mist (Imp CAN) (E & M Hardwicke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Maplewood Crash Bang Boom (Mrs G Moxey)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Take A Picture (P M Ellis)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (Katon / Webster)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (D Whillock)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maplewood Crash Bang Boom (Mrs G Moxey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bratrice Serenade (M Simpson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A & K / B & G Katon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (Katon / Webster)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take A Picture (P M Ellis)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)