Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
JenniChis Stand By Me DD (Jennifer McKell)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: JenniChis Stand By Me DD (Jennifer McKell)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch JenniChis Tiffanys Legacy (Jennifer McKell)
Baby of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Prada (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Follow that Dream (Noeline Quinn)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae Ticket To Naples (Anyang Pugs)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B&P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Total Bedlamb (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Total Bedlamb (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B&P Oliphant)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
Open in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Brittany
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
Reserve Dog & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tenarda Go Geronimo (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Inc (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Baby in Group: Beagle
Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Best Bitch: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk)
Baby of Breed: Ionaborda Youv Got The Gun (Mikkaela Meier)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Donriver Go On Suprise Me (Cathryn Murdoch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Baby in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Jacobstock Aslans Pride (Mrs B Gorring)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacobstock Aslans Pride (Mrs B Gorring)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

British Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Dalillu Fire Inside (Miss A Forrest)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)