Forbes Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby in Show: Bull Terrier
Chopsbullis Zeus King of Gods (AI) (Mr J M Kaposi)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Puppy in Show: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Intermediate in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bull Terrier
Chopsbullis Zeus King of Gods (AI) (Mr J M Kaposi)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Newfoundland
Opalbay Take A Hike (Joanne Williams)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Won Dangerous Woman (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won Dangerous Woman (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Chopsbullis Zeus King of Gods (AI) (Mr J M Kaposi)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Born To Fly (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chopsbullis Zeus King of Gods (AI) (Mr J M Kaposi)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)

Skye Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Born To Fly (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate Wired For Sound (Garry Douglas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bathgate Wired For Sound (Garry Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Dressed In Chanel (AI) (Silvagun)
Baby of Breed: Moruada That's Gold (S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)
Minor in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lionslea Sword Of Ronin (Debra Norwood/Paula Batten)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (N Kendall)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sharam Voodoo Doll (Cathy Nugent & Sarah Male)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (N Kendall)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (J Worboyes)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharam First Impressions (Cathy Nugent & Sarah Male)
Baby of Breed: Sharam Voodoo Doll (Cathy Nugent & Sarah Male)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Etherial Take A Chance On Me (Mrs T Walker & Ms S Douglass)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay Take A Hike (Joanne Williams)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Bringin Sexy Back (Ms M Beyer)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Opalbay Take A Hike (Joanne Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Peaches N Cream (K Oldfield & L Browning)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
Runner Up in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Ikonic A Million Dreams (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Maemuki Journey From Heaven (AI) (K Pinker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)
Baby of Breed: Ikonic A Million Dreams (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Geheime Affare (L J & R J McCahon)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Black Forest (Miss R J McCahon & Mrs Y Rolfe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maemuki Journey From Heaven (AI) (K Pinker)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poodleacre Sweet Aretha (Ms L F Stone)
Puppy of Breed: Tresnan Sweet N Petiet (Ms L F Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)