Kyogle & District Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 5-Oct-2012 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvey (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Show: Scottish Terrier
Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Kwik Affair (M Yardley / J Scott)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Golspey Ice Legend (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)
Aust Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Vicki Bridle and Sandy Adsett)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Gifta Love (A J & F Paterson / P & M Schaufler)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Queen (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Jehannah Last Action Hero (Mrs C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Noonameena Pasa Doble (J & Y Faber)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Vicki Bridle and Sandy Adsett)
Japanese Chin
BOB: Mingdon Nichi Ze Hi (Miss J Claydon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mingdon Saiko Mikomi (Mrs Jenny Claydon)
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Kishijoten (Jenny Claydon)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)
Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Waaini Gifta Love (A J & F Paterson / P & M Schaufler)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)
Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Scottsbairn Cruzn with Das Sin (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Golspey Ice Legend (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Aasheerbull Our Claire (Annette Johnson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Scottish Terrier
BOB: Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scottsbairn Cruzn with Das Sin (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Golspey Ice Legend (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
Golden Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Labrador Retriever
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Junior of Breed: Booroomgai Hot Off The Press (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Pointer
BOB: Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Dog CC: Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Defined By Magic (LH) (Judy Glover)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Minor of Breed: Ricochez Faleiry Ercwlff (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Puppy of Breed: Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)
Aust Ch Treeview Armed N Dangerous (Karen Mangan)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Kwik Affair (M Yardley / J Scott)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Graedon Just Dreamin (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Kiwi Kash (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Kwik Affair (M Yardley / J Scott)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Foreign Kash (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Whippet
BOB: Eoghan Irish Fashion (Mrs Jo-Anne Miller)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvey (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Sedona (I & C Spangler / S Sandford)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Yarrancoly Im Smoken Hot (T & J Baldwin)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Inklinfere A Little Dabl Do Ya (Nikki Hill)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Wild Marjoram (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Dog CC: Callicoma Liquorice (Mandy Sansom)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrancoly Im Smoken Hot (T & J Baldwin)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kingland Hot Gossip (Donna Whitfield)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Zelda (M Yardley & J Scott)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Graywolf Livin On A Prayer (A & B Katon / K Webster)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Sedona (I & C Spangler / S Sandford)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Puppy of Breed: Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/Goodwin)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Inklinfere A Little Dabl Do Ya (Nikki Hill)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
Aust Ch Ingebars Black Opal of Blackline (Imp USA) (Mr P Talvinen & Ms S Richie)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Shanti Soul Bold On Black Label (Kathryn Hay)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Heavensgate Emmanuel Dominico (AI) (Harold Bridges)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)
Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC: Aselda Dare To Differ (AM Hodgson)
Puppy of Breed: Aselda Dare To Differ (AM Hodgson)
Boxer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)
Puppy of Breed: Taramark To Dare Is To Do (D A & J C Sadler)
Junior of Breed: Taramark Officer In Command (D A & Mrs J C Sadler)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Angelique (David O'Hara / Keith & Kylie Reid)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB & Minor of Breed: Heavensgate Emmanuel Dominico (AI) (Harold Bridges)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heavensgate Donna Machetta (Harold Bridges)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Orienta Bending The Rulz (D Bexton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Orienta Players Wild Card (D Bexton)
Puppy of Breed: Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)
St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Casperscove Madame Butterfly (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Chenporewa Hum Heart of Shanti Soul (Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shanti Soul Bold On Black Label (Kathryn Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)
British Bulldog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ozzie Dream (Katon & Webster)
Great Dane
Minor of Breed: Kochak Xquisite (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Puppy of Breed: Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Chanellnumbafive (PJ Harris)
Poodle (Standard)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)
Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC: Mistykent Pass The Sash (Pat Kentwell)