Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Oct-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia MacDonald (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Auslander The Dark Knight (P Williams)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Show: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Junior in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Black Platinum (J C & S J WIlls)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia MacDonald (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Black Platinum (J C & S J WIlls)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and Mrs S J Wills)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Edenridge Storm In A Teacup (Chris Darwen)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pearl (Sue Donahue)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Platinum (J C & S J WIlls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and Mrs S J Wills)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mondelise Hot Gossip (S Macfarlane)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia MacDonald (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Toshiaki Just Perfick (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Excuse My French (K Oseckas)
Junior in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Charizelle Sailing Away (J and L Ellem/ C Trainor)
Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Brighthelm Giselle (Sarah Gaffikin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Excuse My French (K Oseckas)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
Minor of Breed: Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jacknthebox St Patrick (Mr T & Mrs D McDiarmid)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Whatajack Storm (Garry Butler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brighthelm Giselle (Sarah Gaffikin)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Sailing Away (J and L Ellem/ C Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Madalar Singaporesling (Ellem/Trainor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Singing Up A Stotm (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby of Breed: Toshiaki Just Perfick (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris / J / F & B Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Flames at Roxburgh (Debra Stubbings)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (D L Meagher)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fenrik Aces Wild (Susan Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris / J / F & B Hession)
R/UP BOB: Goldtreve Wild Murphy Magic (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Trouble (B Gaywood)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Flames at Roxburgh (Debra Stubbings)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Armarnies Got Style (J Morse-Roberts / J & J Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ptolomy Nordic Valkyrie (T Kropman / J Ireland / S Gee)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Miss Juno (Mrs S Brown & Mr G Smith)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gunclip Smokey Nonchalance (Norman Speed)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm The Smoking Cowboy (Norman Speed)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (D L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Minor in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Dusted With Gold (D & D Matthews)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rickaby Cruise (D & D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Dusted With Gold (D & D Matthews)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ CH Arcon Get Off My Cloud - Imp NZ (Millissa Fox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gisela Lesh (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Daydream Drusilla (Veronica Royston)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Always In My Heart (Tegoura Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Welbeblue Blue Cavier (Stephen Nicholas)
Dog CC: Welbeblue Running On Empty (S Nicholas)
Minor of Breed: Cudgegong Empire Rose (N D Papworth)
Aust Bred of Breed: Melcathra Drovers Run (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tegoura Always In My Heart (Tegoura Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Tegoura Like it Like That (Therese Kropman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Satisfaction HT (Lee-Anne Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble Puppet Master (A J Lamberton)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brashelle Dare To Dream CD (Deidre Masters)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Keyonne Wynnette (K A & K A Williams)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Believe In My Love (Glenda Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Will Be Boys (Julie Allen)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daydream Drusilla (Veronica Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bojojamile Behind Closed Doors (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Beam of Sunshine (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gisela Lesh (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Auslander The Dark Knight (P Williams)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Gr Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Whitney / Jones)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Chalariz Summer Storm (Mrs C & Ms J Chalkiotis)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente Vivaldi (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Puppy in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Junior Burger (Mr N Speed & Mrs J Halliday)
Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Cant B Beaten (Norman Speed)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Sugar Mountain (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brinkybull Pink Floyd (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auslander The Dark Knight (P Williams)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maggiormente Vivaldi (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maggiormente Mona Lisa (Klaus & Nancy Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Spirit of the Tiger (Margarite Frost)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Whitney / Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articwolf Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Chalariz Summer Storm (Mrs C & Ms J Chalkiotis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Articwolf dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tai Yuan Keep In Touch (Imp NZ) (Mandy Passmore)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Nueboree Black Eagle (R McCahon)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

German Spitz (Klein)
Baby of Breed: Nueboree Dunolly Dolly (L & R McCahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L & R McCahon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Black Eagle (R McCahon)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tzutique A Tail To Tell (Robyn Hawke/Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Just The Way You Are (Belinda Heersema/Joanne Collins)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Delta Blue (Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)
Puppy of Breed: Beltzu suckitup princess (B Heersema / M Obrien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)