Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 13-Oct-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior (Miss Naomi Morris)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Kit And Kaboodle (Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Wondoan When Time Stands Still (J & L Hales)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Xaster Ovth Rings (R J & P A Osmachenko)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Duke Ellington (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Junior of Breed: Royaal Wind In The Willow (Fran Tudhope)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wondoan We Are Heaven Cent (J & L Hales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wondoan When Time Stands Still (J & L Hales)
Baby of Breed: Wondoan Wray Of Sunshine (J & L Hales)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Artrud Dashes Daughter (Jeff Reed & Paul Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Artrud Dashes Daughter (Jeff Reed & Paul Williams)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xaster Ovth Rings (R J & P A Osmachenko)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Blackfox Nadal (B Mangin/ M Piket)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Emelpee Firestarter (M Piket)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Most Wanted (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Riverlands Rhapsody (Hooper K M / Mangin O E)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs Majestic Ruler (F Skews / K Taylor)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Majestic Ruler (F Skews / K Taylor)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kreate Astir (S & G McAdam)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackfox Nadal (B Mangin/ M Piket)
R/UP BOB: Emelpee Let's Twist Again (Mangin /Piket)
Baby of Breed: Emelpee Firestarter (M Piket)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverlands Rhapsody (Hooper K M / Mangin O E)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykabul Show Your Colours (M Marks & J L Lalor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swanky Most Wanted (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor of Breed: Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L-J Bleasdale -Adkins)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wintoppi Sun Kissed (Gail Reilly)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Shaundar Northern Raider (R & C Wardle)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Souvenir (Charlie Gutzeit)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L-J Bleasdale -Adkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wintoppi Sun Kissed (Gail Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaundar Northern Raider (R & C Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Burrumtravis Timeline (R & C Wardle)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Souvenir (Charlie Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Black Magic (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Abracadbra (Bev Quinlan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Follow This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Stranger (O Mangin)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Stranger (O Mangin)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior (Miss Naomi Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Winola Yasmin (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Glenlion Turning Tables (Jim & Sue Cook)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & UKC / UCD/ UWPCh/ UAGI/ URO2 Wallaby Smokin' Bundaberg Blu (Imp USA) RN Am CD BN RE OA OAJ NF HIC CGC (Suzanne M Ironmonger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior (Miss Naomi Morris)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Burning Flame (N Morris)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sun Diva (Mrs N Morris)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Flirting With Danger (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Libertybrook Forever Now HT ET (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenlion Turning Tables (Jim & Sue Cook)
Minor of Breed: Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Cant Say Anymore (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
Puppy of Breed: Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Junior of Breed: Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winola Yasmin (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tolb Touch of Class (Leigh Hinricks)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Bitter Sweet Symphany (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Cheers Drink To That (Sharon Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Pandoras Gem (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmighty You're My Best Friend (V Owen & B Dawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grizzmuffley Live For Love (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier)
Junior of Breed: Bullmighty You're My Best Friend (V Owen & B Dawson)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale U Son Ova Gun (Barbara Balaam)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Cinnamon Delight (Debra Randall)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Kit And Kaboodle (Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Silkyelk Whitney (Debra Randall)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Merryjay Bostn Jillibean (L Y Carpenter & R Kemp)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merryjay Bostn Jillibean (L Y Carpenter & R Kemp)

British Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Karazma Sly Grog Queen (Irene Snailham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Utwo Whatcha Lookin At (Irene Snailham)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen The Chosen One (Caroline Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Sherrie Coombes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paisleylodge Georgie Girl (Sherrie Coombes)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Whitney (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Cinnamon Delight (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale U Son Ova Gun (Barbara Balaam)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzutique Kit And Kaboodle (Robyn Hawke)