Kyogle & District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Sep-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   (Total Entry : 372)

Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach La Chamade (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Audax N Fidelis (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Irish Setter
Roseswain Mindil Sunset (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Jackie Chan (Emily Tynan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Nuthinbutt Miss American Pie (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Griffiths)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Tsutomu Sato (Japan)  (Group Entry : 97)

Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Junior in Group: Pug
Amarena Banzi Warrior (Lynda White)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Audax N Fidelis (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Calligula (Susan Tynan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Innesveil Classic Spellbound (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Blushing Queen (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ) (Jennifer McKell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sianjo Mistie Blue (Jennifer McKell)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch JenniChis Lone Piper (Jennifer McKell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Bolt Lightning (Susan Tynan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Jackie Chan (Emily Tynan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Antrimlodge Calligula (Susan Tynan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Fire And Ice (Mr D Smith)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Bitch CC: Roseswain Endless Burning Love (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Kissed By Fire Night (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Whos The Boss (Julie R Wardell)
Baby of Breed: Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Got It On The Grapevine (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hostwill Carpe Diem (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Audax N Fidelis (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Minor of Breed: Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
Junior of Breed: Amarena Banzi Warrior (Lynda White)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 52)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Santlin Secret Liason (D & J Cartledge / R A Davies)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jakupa Lady Hawke (Christine Barrow)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Semajon Chelsea (Matthew Steward)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Baby of Breed: Casmara/JR Cornelius (Fran Kinnear)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara /JR Absolute Delight (Fran Kinnear)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Santlin Secret Liason (D & J Cartledge / R A Davies)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mygitano Sunshine N Shadow (Julie-Anne Marshall)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Baby of Breed: Weelochleven NotUr Average Joe (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr H Rolfes (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Sylvan I Wanna Talk About Me (AI) (G M Bishop & M F Durrington)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Manunga Musketeer (A Ugrinic)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Snap Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pencandy Its Goin Down (A Ugrinic)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan I Wanna Talk About Me (AI) (G M Bishop & M F Durrington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki He's A Dozer (AI) (G M & K J Bishop / M F Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manunga Musketeer (A Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pencandy Its Goin Down (A Ugrinic)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Snap Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Habanero Just Cruizin Izabella (Ronalie Frew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Habanero SassNClass Sebestyen (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Mindil Sunset (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bonnsway Time Warp (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bonnsway Im So Special (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cocomoselle Aperitif (Kathleen Rogers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr H Rolfes (South Africa) (Group Entry : 48)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach La Chamade (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Nangunyah Sandstorm (R Hyman/S Bownds/L Bownds/B Stopford)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Sieger Rouge (Mrs R Gersbach)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shalique Noble Kitty (A M Richards)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nangunyah Sandstorm (R Hyman/S Bownds/L Bownds/B Stopford)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (S Bennett & B Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meldham Loves A Secret (B Green & S Bennett)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Keep em Guessin (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (G & R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Greta Von Schnitzel (M Yardley & J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach La Chamade (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Sieger Rouge (Mrs R Gersbach)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Puppy of Breed: Jonz Love Actually (John Palmer)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Noble Kitty (A M Richards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Cameron (Carol Cross)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Wilsonia Outback Traka (Mrs S L Omeara)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Nuthinbutt Miss American Pie (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Griffiths)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue The Finn (C Macdonald & F McKeown)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby of Breed: Wilsonia Outback Traka (Mrs S L Omeara)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuthinbutt Miss American Pie (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Griffiths)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Cameron (Carol Cross)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Bcos I Said So (Carol Cross)

Puli
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)  (Group Entry : 34)

Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Tiararebel Zulu Sun (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Wamphyri Xanthea Rosa (Rhonda Bridges)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiararebel Zulu Sun (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wamphyri Xanthea Rosa (Rhonda Bridges)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fromfire Arturo Toscano (Rhonda Bridges)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Clark Kent (Janet Goodwin)
Baby of Breed: Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Junior of Breed: Dog Otho's Don Champignon (Imp) (Kim Burey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Stonewall Lone Crusader (Imp NZ) (Ms M L Halliday)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Negresca Magic Le Devine (Darelle A Krueger)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Quintessa Lucina (Ane Bjornerem)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Lily Marlene (Merryl Yet Foy)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Stonewall Lone Crusader (Imp NZ) (Ms M L Halliday)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Kenwrick)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quintessa Lucina (Ane Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Quintessa Ju No (Ane Bjornerem)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Black Fantasia (Darelle Krueger)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Magic Le Devine (Darelle A Krueger)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Lily Marlene (Merryl Yet Foy)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistykent Mystic M Lady (P Kentwell)
Baby of Breed: Zstartoys Lil Bronze Fantasy (Caroline Pawlak)