Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 10-Aug-2012 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Minor in Show: Akita
Daykeyne B Careful Wat U Wish For (Miss T Buckley & Mr A C Bird)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Weisup All Fired Up at Greydove (Imp NZ) (P King & V Peters)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD)
Am Ch. Can Ch & Aust Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hautchien Two Times A Lady (J F & J E Fisher)
Bichon Frise
Dog CC: Aust Ch Pinefield Duty Calls (Mrs T Baker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC: Ertae Kakoda (Ms W & R Goodall)
Baby of Breed: Canvalier Dressed In Silk (Mrs W Goodall & Mrs L Lewis)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Am Ch. Can Ch & Aust Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Salinacruz New Kid On The Block (Imp NZ) (Ms Deborah Kent)
Havanese
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki The Outlawed (Jo McIntyre)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Brandyark FallDogBombsTheMoon (AI) (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Brandyark Mockingjay (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Pekingese
Bitch CC: Valvista Love Actually (Lynette Jackson)
Minor of Breed: Valvista Diva (L Jackson)
Pug
Puppy of Breed: Nulkaba Alannah Hill (Mrs S M Chapman)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Amanda Goodall & C H Wonson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Amanda Goodall and C H Wonson)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Madusty Divine Tentador (G L & J A Spears)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Wild Bill (Mrs A D Bowe)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Minor of Breed: Amlovinya Sacrifice N Bravery (AI) (K Stafford-Ling / M Cleary)
Bull Terrier
BOB: Niallan Wynonna (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Firezan Wild Bill (Mrs A D Bowe)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Joelleigh Moonbeam (Anita-kaye Malby)
Bitch CC: Jacknthebox Mercedes (Anita-kaye Malby)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Divine Tentador (G L & J A Spears)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Madusty Divine Belleza (T & K Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Atenta Honeys Raja (G L & J A Spears)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne McGrath (NSW)
Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Weisup All Fired Up at Greydove (Imp NZ) (P King & V Peters)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Lornelane Lady On Stage (Robyn Fitzgerald & Jan Maclean)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Whisper (Wendy Atkins)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Never Say Never (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Tynagh A Link To Maree (Karen Fuller)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Pointer
BOB: Pivotal Up For The Chase (Kerry De Stefano)
Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Weisup All Fired Up at Greydove (Imp NZ) (P King & V Peters)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)
Minor of Breed: Lornelane Lady On Stage (Robyn Fitzgerald & Jan Maclean)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)
Aust Ch Taejon El Dorado (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Edwardesque (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Paula Bockman-Chato / Margot Keast)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch HuntingRidge From The Heartland (D Brennan)
Afghan Hound
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)
Basenji
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Remwin Littlebitofcheek (Lyn Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Baby of Breed: HuntingRidge Pride of Savanna (Nicole Dwyer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HuntingRidge From The Heartland (D Brennan)
Saluki
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Edwardesque (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Paula Bockman-Chato / Margot Keast)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Puppy of Breed: Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Ftstpsofa Angl (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Ur Under Arrest (M Waters & M De Matos)
German Shepherd Dog
Puppy of Breed: Jonkahra Tribute (B & D Tatham)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith (Sue & Phill Evans)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)
Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)
Minor in Group: Akita
Daykeyne B Careful Wat U Wish For (Miss T Buckley & Mr A C Bird)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)
Akita
BOB & Minor of Breed: Daykeyne B Careful Wat U Wish For (Miss T Buckley & Mr A C Bird)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daykeyne Busy Being Brilliant (Mr A C Bird)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: CHI / JCHI Ch Alpencross Much Hotter Than Chili (Imp CHI) (M Eslick)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zanzebern Pass The Prize (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Conspiracy Theory (AI) (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat (Samantha & Ashley Dell)
Baby of Breed: Gemcharm A Little Princess (A & S Dell)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Newfcastle Black Label (Wallace & Newfcastle)
Dog CC: Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Minor of Breed: Newfcastle Devil Gate drive (Nagle / Durell)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Aldonza Spirit of the Tiger (Margarite Frost)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)
Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Natsuuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Puppy of Breed: Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Waldo Pepper (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
McSanta Storm Chaser (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Kenya Live The Dream RN (Sandra Schrumpf)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Kochak Scout Finch (Debbie Seldon & Mark Bradburn)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kochak Waldo Pepper (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Kan U Katch Me (K L Santas)
Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Amesen Betty Boop (Paul & Kay York)
Schipperke
Puppy of Breed: McSanta Storm Chaser (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)