Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Elaine Davies (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Baby in Show: Mastiff
Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Dual Ch (LC) Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It (John Mathieson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Mastiff
Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Karen Docherty)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (E & J Henville & V Morse)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (E & J Henville & V Morse)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Now That's A Knife (R Purches & P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Wild At Heart (P & N & S & T Hurst)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Benboochka Mirrie Dancer (Ms M Newhouse)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tarrendayle Dancin Inth Mirror (Toni Dennis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Kickstart My Heart (Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Dancin Inth Mirror (Toni Dennis)
Minor of Breed: Tarrendayle Gonna Catch Em All (Toni Dennis)
Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite Kickstart My Heart (Toni Dennis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dobro Magic Skies at Parishaar (Anne Saunders)
Baby of Breed: Piarki Ticket To Waltz Matilda (Ms R Ohlrich)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Dual Ch (LC) Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It (John Mathieson)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It (John Mathieson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jimab Irresistible You (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Puppy of Breed: Magombe King Of Rock and Roll (Jan Baker)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Magombe The White Witch (Jan Baker)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Elaine Davies (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Baby in Group: Mastiff
Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Aust Bred in Group: Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Southrnwolf Artic Kahlia (S Presland & C K Armstrong)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Katasia A Happy Chappy (Xyrus Militar)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magikal Silohette (W & L Hamaty)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elluje Fast and Furious (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)