Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Junior of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Wish Upon A Star (Stacy Kellie)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Wish Upon A Star (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Intermediate of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Red and White Setter
Tintookie Ball Of Fire (G & C Smith)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Amamoor Hot Chilli (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Spezia Memories Of You (Jennifer Robb)
Intermediate of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Red and White Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Tintookie Ball Of Fire (G & C Smith)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Irish Wolfhound
Reserve Dog: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Aust Bred of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Speck (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Speck (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Jenny (Mrs D A OKeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene King Arthur's Wizard (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
Baby of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)
Baby of Breed: Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Minor of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (Dasha Jones)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hickey (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Cherishem Deringer (J Giles)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)

French Bulldog
Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Poodle (Miniature)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Silvombre Callisto (Mrs V Ellaby)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)