Conformation Judges Committee (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Albiglen Destinee Rose (Zarah Suliman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie When Magic Happens (A Eales & J Ireland)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Anyang Dora On My Mind (C Cole)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Baby of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Swinabie When Magic Happens (A Eales & J Ireland)

Italian Greyhound
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bindahlena Glorious Red Ruby (Ms F Forbes & Ms L Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Torbjorn Dreamerson (Victoria & Heather Tilley)
Minor of Breed: Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)
Junior of Breed: Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (C Cole)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Pleydell-Fry (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxcrag Blazn Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Albiglen Destinee Rose (Zarah Suliman)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Bull Terrier
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dinostti Little Lady Lucifer (C Grainger)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Foxcrag Blazn Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Albiglen Destinee Rose (Zarah Suliman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Shogold Miss Windermere (Sherry Jewell)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Shogold The Ritz In Paris (Sherry Jewell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Shogold The Ritz In Paris (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Shogold Miss Windermere (Sherry Jewell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Back In Black (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair JC (Kit Simmons)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy)

Deerhound
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair JC (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Cortana (Kit Simmons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Atanga Vow and Declare (Jody Hafey)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)
Open in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Bonita Britney V D Brenzo's Home (IMP NLD) (Mr John Mitchell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Atanga Vow and Declare (Jody Hafey)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bonita Britney V D Brenzo's Home (IMP NLD) (Mr John Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Paganelf Pamela Bonita (Mr J Mitchell & Ms J Parker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Heart Of Winter (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Mandene Wizard of Dragonstone (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Riddle of the Fairies (Julene Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Image of Legends (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (A Rogers)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (A Rogers)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Mr J & Mrs A Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ian & Deborah McLean)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brookvale Isn't She Lovely At Kauriland (Imp NZ) (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Camerrott Savanahs Secret (Cathy Cameron)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Blackline Image of Legends (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Butterfly Kisses (Sharon Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)