Royal Bathurst Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
Junior in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Aust Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Jonjas Liquorice Allsort (T Farrell)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Liquorice Allsort (T Farrell)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pomquest Everlasting (Lisa Lordan)
Junior of Breed: Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westntib Grease Lightning (Mr F Westwood & Mrs A Gibbons)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westntib hollyrocka byebaby (Alisha Gibbons)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Noblelord Fearless Dave (Sandra Diack)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair Stone Cold Crazy (K Miller)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Baby of Breed: Noblelord Fearless Dave (Sandra Diack)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Joymont Money Talks (Kathryn Smith)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair Stone Cold Crazy (K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Upinair Moth Into Flame (K Miller)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brighthelm Ima Bitty Baby (Kim Boyland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Flirt (Rebecca Pandelis & Helen Roberts)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Amanda Bray)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Braycharm A Royal Rumour (Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Flirt (Rebecca Pandelis & Helen Roberts)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada In Sync (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Gold Dollar (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Butter Chicken (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyassagold Set In Stone (D Casey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyassagold Change Is Good (D Casey)
Puppy of Breed: Piarki The River Of Dreams (D Casey)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tapua River Of Dreams (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly The Sugarland Express (J W Kelly & C Van Der Wolde)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Syryne Sassenach (Shiralee Fossey)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uttercharm Eclipsing My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds)
Puppy of Breed: Syryne Sassenach (Shiralee Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kelanmee Timeless Obsession (Kim Tresidder)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly The Sugarland Express (J W Kelly & C Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Earl Grey (AI) (Rule-Steele/Youle/Turner/Taylor/Burton)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Earl Grey (AI) (Rule-Steele/Youle/Turner/Taylor/Burton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Soul Sister at Topette (Samantha Cartwright)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zareba Show N Tell (D Norquay & A Gilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)
Baby of Breed: Sprintaway Striking Midnight (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Intermediate of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister at Topette (Samantha Cartwright)