Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   (Total Entry : 154)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Moccarott Iconic Genes (Cheryl Jones)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Dealer (Petrina Limkin)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)
State Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bull Terrier
Honhazsta Leapfor Joy (Mrs Sara Easdale)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Great Dane
Danedreamer Echoes Of Past (Mr D & Mrs T Morgan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Aladorrb American Cotton Candy (Neville and Sandra Pitcher)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Northenstarr Power Beauty Love (Chantelle Taylor)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Suns Out Buns Out (Cassie Hatfield)
State Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch AbFab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Bring It On (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Suns Out Buns Out (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AbFab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab One Toy Soldier (Mr J & Mrs J Holcombe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Honhazsta Leapfor Joy (Mrs Sara Easdale)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Noriontstaff Tommy Truffle (Mr M Stringfellow & Miss C Kelly)
State Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Lost Sailor (Ms S Neill & Mrs R Scott)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Honhazsta Leapfor Joy (Mrs Sara Easdale)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mystreebox Lost Sailor (Ms S Neill & Mrs R Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noriontstaff Tommy Truffle (Mr M Stringfellow & Miss C Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Argentdawn Do It For Dolly (Ms S Neill)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Argentdawn Black Soprano (Ms S Neill)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Argentdawn My Hearts On Fire (Sandra Neill)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vondomitare Tesoroblackthunder (Ms S Neill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Braconpoynt Send Me Your Love (R & K Logan)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sandwoodlabs Whats It To U at Stormrising (Darelle Baker)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Send Me Your Love (R & K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Il Destino Del Dramma (R & K Logan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Bwarethe Goldentiger (AI) (R & J Nicholson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldivine Steele My Heart (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lanascol Champayne On Ice (Imp NZ) (M Norton)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aladorrb American Cotton Candy (Neville and Sandra Pitcher)
Baby of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Whats It To U at Stormrising (Darelle Baker)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Frozen Assetts (Mr J & Mrs R Mirto & Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Michael Von Schnitzel (Mr M Yardley & Mrs S Caldwell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Ashtonleigh Legend Of Zelda (Mrs L Kiesanowski)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Ashtonleigh Summer Magic (Mrs L Kiesanowski)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf California Dreamin (Kerry & Desley)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Finders Keeps (AI) (Susan Carige)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee Bring On The Storm (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashtonleigh Ntombis Legacy (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashtonleigh Summer Magic (Mrs L Kiesanowski)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashtonleigh Sir Richard (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)
Baby of Breed: Ashtonleigh Legend Of Zelda (Mrs L Kiesanowski)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Michael Von Schnitzel (Mr M Yardley & Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dacaldorf California Dreamin (Kerry & Desley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Fire in the Sky (Sue & John Caldwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gersndach Red Alert (Ann Bantoft and Destiny Williams)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Finders Keeps (AI) (Susan Carige)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Bring On The Storm (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Full Moon Rising (Mr D Smith & Mr G Long)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Dealer (Petrina Limkin)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Llondee Keeper of Secrets at Mikelli (M & S Fisher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Hail Caesar (Jacqui Connolly)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy / Samantha Page / Amy Page)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Stirrin The Pot (Bryanna Ryan)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Firestorm (Judy Lee McCann)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cannyben Fully Loaded (Wendy Lucht)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Woofame Go With The Flow (Wendy Lucht)
Baby of Breed: Woofame Turn Up The Heat (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Woofame Sum Like It Hot (AI) (Wendy Lucht)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Pumi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kelprin Eszty Queen (Miss A McCann)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Dealer (Petrina Limkin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llondee Keeper of Secrets at Mikelli (M & S Fisher)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch NorthenStarr The Big Show (Chantelle Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Moccarott Iconic Genes (Cheryl Jones)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler Feel The Burn (Ashleigh Grendon, Michele Beyer, Charlotte Manton)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Doberling Keen To Shine (Mrs K Kidner)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch NorthenStarr The Big Show (Chantelle Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Northenstarr Power Beauty Love (Chantelle Taylor)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Feel The Burn (Ashleigh Grendon, Michele Beyer, Charlotte Manton)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moccarott Iconic Genes (Cheryl Jones)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Salhia First King of the North (Donna Mulholland, Lauren McKillop Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 20)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Alangrove Avatar (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Mah Na Mah Na (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove Avatar (Mechelle Mcfadzen)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Danedreamer Echoes Of Past (Mr D & Mrs T Morgan)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori My Learned Friendz (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Mah Na Mah Na (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Somethin Special For Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Arc De Triomf (Samantha Seffelaar)