Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Nov-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr P John (IND)   (Total Entry : 400)

Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Twyborn Joy of Life (Imp) (Ulla Greenwood)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Beagle
Orobay Milky Way (R Telfer)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Pawfection In Heels (J Williams)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marcavan Master The Look (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Baby of Breed: Cavashon Secret And Lies (Mrs C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Marcavan From Russia With Love (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Girl (Amanda Thompson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Puppy of Breed: Elmparle What Goes Around (M Boole/D Anderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Envoy (Mr A Keast )
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara High Impact (Jill Marks)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhart Tastes Sensational (L & C Horne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zeigen Got It On The Grapevine (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pawfection In Heels (J Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr L Jeuson (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jakupa Lady Hawke (Christine Barrow)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora La Rough n Ready (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wanora Angie Gurl (Debbie Schaeller)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wanora Above and Beyond (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wanora La Big n Rich (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ouwitllemate Shadow Hunter (Laureen Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Baby of Breed: Casmara/JR Cornelius (Fran Kinnear)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara /JR Absolute Delight (Fran Kinnear)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: J Ch Gr It Rsm Buchefalus Taurus Nero (Imp ITY) (Stacy Kellie)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Santlin Secret Liason (D & J Cartledge / R A Davies)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Santlin Show Girl (R A Davies / D & J Cartledge)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Time Warp (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Terri Davies)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly Secret Liaison (Terri A Davies)
Junior of Breed: Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Larona Twirl For Effect (AI) (R Arnott & S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Apollo the Sun God (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Chinese Dragon (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonnsway Time Warp (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Res Bitch CC: Labraddell Macy Grace (Carol Olive)
Baby of Breed: Guwali Lets Elope (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (B Quinlan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr P John (IND) (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Orobay Milky Way (R Telfer)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Twyborn Joy of Life (Imp) (Ulla Greenwood)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kjavu Tell Me About It (McGreevy/Hamilton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khandhu Baby Sheez Got It (G Woerner / P & P Hewitt / Noosha Skinner)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay Milky Way (R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Russkimir Phantom Embers (M Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Gorgeous George (Imp NZ) (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J SHAW)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Twyborn Joy of Life (Imp) (Ulla Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr P John (IND)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue The Finn (C Macdonald & F McKeown)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Queblue Indigo By Chance (Flora McKeown)
Junior of Breed: Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal F E (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
Minor of Breed: Trucharm Bostyn Legal (S & K Leslie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Jeuson (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 39)

Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Heisspur Glitter In The Air (AI) (Kim Burey)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tiararebel Zulu Sun (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wamphyri Xanthea Rosa (Rhonda Bridges)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Heisspur Glitter In The Air (AI) (Kim Burey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Jeuson (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 44)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonewall Lone Crusader (Imp NZ) (Ms M L Halliday)

Dalmatian
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Once Upon A Time (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jeunesse Hard Copy (Pamela Hose)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Miss Importance (P & D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)