DOGS SA Junior Handler Commitee (SA)

Date of Show : 11-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   (Total Entry : 419)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Zap (Robert & Dawn Evans)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
Minor in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Italian Greyhound
Koatiponi My Blue Heaven (Belinda McAlpine)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Maltese
Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Kingsview Lady A At Aonais (Imp UK) (F E Mackness)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)  (Group Entry : 100)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi My Blue Heaven (Belinda McAlpine)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Papillon
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Penbryn The Pied Piper (Ms S Foster/ Mr D Quinlivan & Mr M Tumpach)
Baby of Breed: Afilar Painted Lady (Sue Foster)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shaneca Can You Keep A Secret (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff The Mistress (Shadowstaff Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Keeping The Faith (Krystle Wells)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aceweis A Kiss of Orange for Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Leading Lady (AI) (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Waldwiese Keeping The Faith (Krystle Wells)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Welshstar Handsome Red Dragon (Miriam Ahrens)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Faint (SA) (Group Entry : 49)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Coeurdelamer Olivier (Kate Hedrick-Wagstaff)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires Unforgotten (Linda Robinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Michelle Peck)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Unforgotten (Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Minor of Breed: Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne & J Hooper)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shakuru Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coeurdelamer Anais (Kate Hedrick-Wagstaff)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coeurdelamer Olivier (Kate Hedrick-Wagstaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Zap (Robert & Dawn Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Parkeyre All That Glitters (AI) (Miss B Parker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Moon Goddess (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Baby of Breed: Silverstarz Aquamarine (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Monifieth Dubh Draoidh (Mrs D Younger)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Zap (Robert & Dawn Evans)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Monifieth Arianrhod (Mrs D Younger)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Pearson (SA)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Zempahphi Break The Bank (Mr G Collas/ Ms L Dunn & Ms A Wells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Dancing Queen (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Sweet Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Strut My Stuff (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Touch En Go (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Sweet Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull Je Suis Celui (Cherie Terry)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)