Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   (Total Entry : 260)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva I See Red (Caroline Yate)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez World Class (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Catraz The Editorial (B & M Lennon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boxer
Bocsavil Zanyatta (M & J Carey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Louisianna Queen (K & M Munro)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Louisianna Queen (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Back in Black (AI) (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Black Betty (AI) (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Figjam N Icecream (Mrs M Heritage & Ms M Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kango Foxy Roxy (G Inifer)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Giocattolo Written Inthestars (Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Correre Buttons N Bows (Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamard Myboyharry (E & Mrs B Wyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vardine Brazen Mysty Ash (E & Mrs B Wyatt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Duncairn Got Rythm At Barragan (NR Curwen)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Jaksonhills JJJJive Talkin (S K Ball and D J Heath)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs Go Beyond Great (A Méndez & K Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Go Beyond Great (A Méndez & K Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Coco Chanel (A Mendez & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Waiirri (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trublulee Sassy Sophie (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daminabul High Octane (ROM) (K Manna / D Manna/ L Fleming / M Clark)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duncairn Got Rythm At Barragan (NR Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills JJJJive Talkin (S K Ball and D J Heath)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Setterup Dixieland Delite (M Heritage)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Trisven Spencer Turrin (Mr S W & Mrs P A Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Catraz The Editorial (B & M Lennon)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Carry On Appintiki (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Appintiki Puddington (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Dixieland Delite (M Heritage)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Robert McNab)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Spencer Turrin (Mr S W & Mrs P A Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Catraz The Editorial (B & M Lennon)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daioni Crackerbox Palace (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Sweet Tata Tot (AI) (M Heritage)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Briarmist Effervescence (Jim Black & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Yesnomaybeso (AI) (J & F Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Juzrival Poppn Kandy (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Shine Like That (Nicole Pearson)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Samiha Not My Circus (Miss S & Mr G Chick)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Linhart Its Not Rocket Science (M Mathers)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Maze Runner (A Richardson & C Quigley)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Bad Hair Dont Care at Stylwise (Jessica Buckley & Kelly Winter)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Linhart Its Not Rocket Science (M Mathers)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Shine Like That (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samiha Not My Circus (Miss S & Mr G Chick)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Royalemerald Until Forever (Shae Mortimer)
Baby of Breed: Royalemerald Wild At Heart (Shae Mortimer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva I See Red (Caroline Yate)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler Riding With No Breaks (S Chick, M Beyer & C Manton)
Puppy in Group: Shikoku
Temzin Katjin Mika (Mrs C D Allen)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Jokes On You (Ms Y Chen)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bocsavil Zanyatta (M & J Carey)
Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Call Me Maybe (Mr DW Halliday)
Junior of Breed: Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Banobrae Kitty Bennett (G & P Barber)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell Or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Riding With No Breaks (S Chick, M Beyer & C Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Genie In A Bottle (Ms M Ezzy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Jokes On You (Ms Y Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Katjin Mika (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva I See Red (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berntiff Ghostryda Inthe Sky (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lusanne Just a Kool Kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Judith Brunton & Mr Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez World Class (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Cobbstar Stepp N Tyme Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Riccardo Patrese (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Bullmajesty Tino (Ms R Triffitt)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmajesty Tino (Ms R Triffitt)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icspots Just Google It (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Icspots Take A Chance On Me (Ms K Britten & Mr M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taureau Riccardo Patrese (Luciana Giorgioni)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Bulgari By Bulgari (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chailee Mighty Thor (Diane Russell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Frillee Nickers for Sabarka (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez World Class (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
Baby of Breed: Cobbstar Stepp N Tyme Danca (Deborah Pezzella)