All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 6-Aug-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   (Total Entry : 260)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)
Minor in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Puppy in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Some One Like You (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Heart oth Brave (Ms G M Smith)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anbenly Unforgettable (Mrs M Watson & Mrs A Anagnostis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Heart oth Brave (Ms G M Smith)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Cruisn The Planets (Ms G M Smith)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Majomarc Graphite Kazari (Trudi Counsell & Ven Grasso)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Zandia Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs Di Wazny)
Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur at Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Ellengon Gladys Emmanuel (Natasha leppard)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majomarc Graphite Kazari (Trudi Counsell & Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Barakah Maple Kisses (Daisymont Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Bandera De Cuba (Angela Fitzallen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandia Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (K Rydberg & P Connell)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur at Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Classic Wild Child (MS G E Teakel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jayjess Captain Sisko (G E Teakel)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Baby of Breed: Chinkira Flame Of Azar (K Rydberg & P Connell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ittybitty Sunrise Fireopal (Ms Sheryl Jordan)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Giggle McDimples (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Twilight Sparkle (S Frankcombe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Good Golly Itís Magic (S J Frankcombe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ellengon Gladys Emmanuel (Natasha leppard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Heart oth Brave (Ms G M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Cruisn The Planets (Ms G M Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar Make It Rain (Mr G L Jordan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redwhitenblu God Of War (Alissa Travers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Little Gold Sunshine (Erica Norgrove)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Castlebar Make It Rain (Mr G L Jordan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vici (AI) (Simone Haigh & Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Playing The Game (Mr G Spagnolo)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Red Hot Pepper (P & R Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) SWN TDX (Georgie Ranson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arangold Living The Dream (Imp NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riftintime Down Under (Miss R Nielsen)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Playing The Game (Mr G Spagnolo)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vici (AI) (Simone Haigh & Ghostwind Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) SWN TDX (Georgie Ranson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TSDX ET (Simone Haigh)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tazlon Red Hot Pepper (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Good Time (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW) (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Durham (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Million Dollar Baby (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Some One Like You (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Rufushound Mr Big Boss (Mr Brett Smith)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Polbathic Dak Durham (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Mini Dak Brawton (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Polbathic Mini Dak Amy (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Some One Like You (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena Million Dollar Baby (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Reedly Road Unique To Zenqift (Imp RUS) (Mr F Mrs J & Miss L Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Karraine Alexis (Melissa & Matt Lyall)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anbenly Kiss Me Kate (Mrs M Watson/ Mrs A Anagnostis/ Mr M Watson)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anbenly Ace Of Spades (Joan Watson & Annette Anagnostis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anbenly Unforgettable (Mrs M Watson & Mrs A Anagnostis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Midaustralis Rocket Fire TD (Mr B Rogers)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Travelers Southern Storm (Amanda McHugh)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wajoma Dream Catcher (Helen Smith)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karraine Alexis (Melissa & Matt Lyall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Midaustralis Rocket Fire TD (Mr B Rogers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Kiss Me Kate (Mrs M Watson/ Mrs A Anagnostis/ Mr M Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Ace Of Spades (Joan Watson & Annette Anagnostis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Unforgettable (Mrs M Watson & Mrs A Anagnostis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Classicana Elfin Charm (Lesley Eaton)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryerson Yea But No But (AI) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chelleason Dark Priestess (Trina Morris & Michelle Thomas)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Red Wine And Roses (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Classicana Elfin Charm (Lesley Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Accropolis Best Kept Secret (AI) (Georgia & Jenny Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 27)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Nimbus Supanova (Ms Gilda Taurian & Mrs M Booth)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Asplendour P La Pierre (Alyx Busoli)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Luna Light SWN (Gilda Taurian)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Nimbus Supanova (Ms Gilda Taurian & Mrs M Booth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adstaff Luna Light SWN (Gilda Taurian)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asplendour P La Pierre (Alyx Busoli)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)