Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 29-Nov-2014 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hells Bells (C J Yate)
Puppy in Show: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Heart Of Oak (Jude Tankard)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Seductive Trix (Sue Donahue)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Tobyjack Fifi (Brad and Dee Lawson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Seductive Trix (Sue Donahue)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Papunique I Love Trouble (Mr K & Ms K Hembrow)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Seductive Trix (Sue Donahue)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Hairy Krishna (Mr J & Mrs R Cook & Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Californication (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Papillon
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique I Love Trouble (Mr K & Ms K Hembrow)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Bat Outta Hell (J Williams/K Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Little Black Dress (J Williams)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hostwill Carpe Diem (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
Tobyjack Fifi (Brad and Dee Lawson)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Elrancho Pandoras Secret (B & S Fulloon)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Aklew Little Lucifer Demon (K & A Lewis)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aklew Little Lucifer Demon (K & A Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aklew Karmas A Bytch (K & A Lewis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cherrypieap Loyis Nathally (Alisha Pringle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cherrypieap Gypsy Diamonds (Alisha Pringle)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elrancho Pandoras Secret (B & S Fulloon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tobyjack Fifi (Brad and Dee Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)
Baby of Breed: Daverona Sasha (Daverona kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ouwitllemate Lion Heart (Kirsten Gowen)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (N Smith)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sonique Arctic King (M & R Vesic)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orgamadra Secretly Just Do It (Mrs Lynnette Pezely)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmark Kokomo (Suzana Styles)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R & L Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (V & D Harris / B & J Hession)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Tiny Bounds RN (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Liquid Amber (D & V Harris)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Aliasa Labradors)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cornerstone Many Miles To Blackboy (Imp NZ) (Jude Tankard)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Labzrina Miles To Lada Men (AI) (Larry & Di Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Heart Of Oak (Jude Tankard)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Fenirati Vicomte de Valmont (AI) (Fenirati & Doyen)
Intermediate in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Chasing Dreams (D & D Matthews)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Enarki Twinkle Twinkle Rocksta (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fenirati Vicomte de Valmont (AI) (Fenirati & Doyen)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rickaby Chasing Dreams (D & D Matthews)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CCD RN ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay (Sandra Bell)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Ausvarg Coco Chanel (C Howard)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Packsaddle Pure Blonde (R Holtkamp)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Dalheath Drovers Run (Jim & Sue Cook)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Ausvarg Coco Chanel (C Howard)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swartzlic Nikita (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Im No Illusion (Casey Morrison)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Kirravindee Love Me Tender (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hells Bells (C J Yate)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kirravindee Love Me Tender (Brad & Dee Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kirravindee Timings Everything (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Kadence luv It At Kirravindee (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Baby of Breed: Czornii Daekside Of The Moon (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine A Concerto By Choice (V Craig)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hells Bells (C J Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
Aust Ch Chanwan Starrfire (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Black Fantasia (Darelle Krueger)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: DiamondPark Beau Joker (Lynne Wilson)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Disco Dolly (T Parker)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Black Fantasia (Darelle Krueger)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Magic Le Devine (Darelle A Krueger)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistykent Mystic M Lady (P Kentwell)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chanwan Starrfire (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)