Kyogle & District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Sep-2014 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 366)

Baby in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Bcos I Said So (Carol Cross)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Open Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Wilsonia Outback Traka (Mrs S L Omeara)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Casmara/JR Cornelius (Fran Kinnear)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bullmastiff
Tiararebel Zulu Sun (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Manunga Musketeer (A Ugrinic)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Whos The Boss (Julie R Wardell)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber)
Minor in Group: Pug
Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Ashblanc Yuletide Prince (Ashlyn Montgomery)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Audax N Fidelis (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashblanc Yuletide Prince (Ashlyn Montgomery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashblanc Sassy Socialite (Ashlyn Montgomery)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Innesveil Classic Spellbound (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Dancing Kacey (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sianjo Mistie Blue (Jennifer McKell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ) (Jennifer McKell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch JenniChis Lone Piper (Jennifer McKell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Fire And Ice (Mr D Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quishu Elsa the Lioness (Tracey Goulding)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Kissed By Fire Night (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Bitch CC: Roseswain Endless Burning Love (Mrs J A Moy)
Intermediate of Breed: Papunique Teddys Charmer (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Whos The Boss (Julie R Wardell)
Baby of Breed: Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Audax N Fidelis (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Minor of Breed: Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr H Rolfes (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Santlin Secret Liason (D & J Cartledge / R A Davies)
Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jakupa Lady Hawke (Christine Barrow)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Semajon Chelsea (Matthew Steward)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wildenfox Woodroe Wallace (A & V Salter)
Baby of Breed: Casmara/JR Cornelius (Fran Kinnear)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara /JR Absolute Delight (Fran Kinnear)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Santlin Secret Liason (D & J Cartledge / R A Davies)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Swanky Scots Wha Hae (Mr J/ Mrs V & Ms T Ross)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mygitano Sunshine N Shadow (Julie-Anne Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Mygitano Sweet Dream Baby (Julie-Anne Marshall)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Baby of Breed: Weelochleven NotUr Average Joe (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 70)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Manunga Musketeer (A Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Happy Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manunga Musketeer (A Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pencandy Strands From Jayzander (M Sticher)
Minor of Breed: Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy of Breed: Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Intermediate of Breed: Ravensnite Happy Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CCD RN (Miss C Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Habanero Just Cruizin Izabella (Ronalie Frew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Habanero SassNClass Sebestyen (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Mindil Sunset (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Res Bitch CC: Labraddell Macy Grace (Carol Olive)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN ET (Amanda Williamson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 33)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Olivia (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Nangunyah Sandstorm (R Hyman/S Bownds/L Bownds/B Stopford)
Junior in Group: Greyhound
Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shalique Noble Kitty (A M Richards)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nangunyah Sandstorm (R Hyman/S Bownds/L Bownds/B Stopford)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Keep em Guessin (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Greta Von Schnitzel (M Yardley & J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Olivia (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Puppy of Breed: Jonz Love Actually (John Palmer)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Noble Kitty (A M Richards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tsutomu Sato (Japan)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue The Finn (C Macdonald & F McKeown)
Minor in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Nuthinbutt Miss American Pie (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Griffiths)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Bcos I Said So (Carol Cross)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue The Finn (C Macdonald & F McKeown)
Junior of Breed: Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal En Guarde (J Phillips)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Wilsonia Outback Traka (Mrs S L Omeara)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuthinbutt Miss American Pie (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Griffiths)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Bcos I Said So (Carol Cross)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee All Thats Gold (Mrs S Luchterhand)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tsutomu Sato (Japan)  (Group Entry : 37)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiararebel Zulu Sun (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET WAC (A & T L Chakraborty /Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Mysterius Liason (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Hughes)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fromfire Arturo Toscano (Rhonda Bridges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wamphyri Xanthea Rosa (Rhonda Bridges)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr H Rolfes (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Darellsig Here Comes Th Knight (Mrs D A Krueger)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Kenwrick)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (A & S Bruce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Quintessa Ju No (Ane Bjornerem)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quintessa Lucina (Ane Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Black Fantasia (Darelle Krueger)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig Here Comes Th Knight (Mrs D A Krueger)

Poodle (Standard)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Magic Le Devine (Darelle A Krueger)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zstartoys Lil Bronze Fantasy (Caroline Pawlak)
Puppy of Breed: Mistykent Mystic M Lady (P Kentwell)