Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar Dark Knight Rises (Mrs R Bawden)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
State Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chintaro On Your Mark (E Harrower)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutizele Raising Hope (Michele Triplett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Devil Wears Prada (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Started With A Kiss (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)

Pomeranian
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Makinart Takin A Chance (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Parsons (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Towsytyke Zacklee (Mrs S L Baile)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (Mrs S L Baile)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar Dark Knight Rises (Mrs R Bawden)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Towsytyke Zacklee (Mrs S L Baile)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Disco Dancer (Mrs S L Baile)
Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (Mrs S L Baile)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Castlebar Dark Knight Rises (Mrs R Bawden)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Myra Thomas-Rhodes (WA)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Dashingly Devilish (AI) (Rachel Yeo)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Esspree Moon light Romance (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Esspree Dashingly Devilish (AI) (Rachel Yeo)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Michael Byrne (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson / C & G Arkell)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Wizard Of Oz (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santasi Great Expectations (S Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Minor of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson / C & G Arkell)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Wizard Of Oz (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby of Breed: Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Mary Kerfoot (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J Mitchelle & D Leverington)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myzchev Evening Storm (Virginia French)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TDX RN HT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jentol Angels Luvinth Limelight (J E Boekelman)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J Mitchelle & D Leverington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Pozerski (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Hollywood (Jenn Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Jordan Leybourne)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Hollywood (Jenn Lawrence)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Jordan Leybourne)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redgladiator Eso Del Athena (Amie Rose Cleggett & Milan Farkas)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Chocolate Wheel (Graeme Jones)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Res Bitch CC: Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Minor of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)