New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 3-Nov-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Crouchent Wunda Boy (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Runner Up in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Salute to Glory (Alison Neyle)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Crouchent Wunda Boy (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Chin
Mingdon Nichi Ze Hi (Miss J Claydon)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Harvikgold Cindy In The Woods (D& V Harris)
Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Vicki Bridle and Sandy Adsett)
Puppy of Breed: Mohawk Hoozie Doozie (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Cindy In The Woods (D& V Harris)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Piccino Fox On The Box (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Fox On The Box (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)
Japanese Chin
BOB: Mingdon Nichi Ze Hi (Miss J Claydon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mingdon Saiko Mikomi (Mrs Jenny Claydon)
Miniature Pinscher
Puppy of Breed: Zacjae What A Start (Amy Waters)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ysway Footsteps (Y Frances / S Blakemore / A Harragon)
Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Kangala Nutty Professor (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Kangala You Cant Stop Th Music (Colin Seymour)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)
Aust Ch Aristocrat Bittersweet Symphony (Imp USA) (Lynette Murphy)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Amatol Rockstar (AI) (D & N Curran)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Australian Terrier
BOB: Cliftop Magical Moments (Sharon Gilkison)
Junior of Breed: Cliftop Blue Wren (Sharon Gilkison)
Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Amatol Rockstar (AI) (D & N Curran)
Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Aristocrat Bittersweet Symphony (Imp USA) (Lynette Murphy)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB: Ardgaeithe Ailisi Orlaith (N Behne-Smith)
Junior of Breed: Ardgaeithe Aurnia Solveig (N Behne-Smith)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Atenta Christmas Cracker (Mrs L Pezely)
Minor of Breed: Atenta Spirito Dexter (Mrs L Pezely)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Dressed in Time (Dianne Travers)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Hooley Dooley (Charlie Gutzeit)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Moruada In Your Dreams (Mrs S H Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris)
Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Tynagh A Link To Maree (Karen Fuller)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Dressed in Time (Dianne Travers)
Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Cant Get Enough (AI) (Kelly Hooper)
Large Munsterlander
BOB & Minor of Breed: Ratek You Are Gold (D & V Harris)
Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hooley Dooley (Charlie Gutzeit)
Bitch CC: Rhyll Decorations (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)
Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming)
Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC: Aust Ch HuntingRidge From The Heartland (D Brennan)
Whippet
BOB: Eoghan Irish Fashion (Mrs Jo-Anne Miller)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moonwind Ziggy Denim (Mrs J Miller)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)
Aust Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Rubysway Passion Pop (Gail & Danielle)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Salute to Glory (Alison Neyle)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Yarrancoly Hot On Ur Trail (T & J Baldwin)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Animal Magic (R Holtkamp)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Sarbinma Cyrusson Cody (R Holtkamp & G M Grahame)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrancoly Hot On Ur Trail (T & J Baldwin)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Freevale Salute to Glory (Alison Neyle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Baby of Breed: Rubysway Passion Pop (Gail & Danielle)
Puppy of Breed: Aldaina Chrome Red (Casey Morrison)
Junior of Breed: Jonkahra Tribute (B & D Tatham)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith (Sue & Phill Evans)
Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Charmhill Christian Dior (Ms K Hales)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Lord Chamberlain (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dwyfor Black Pearl (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Taramark To Dare Is To Do (D A & J C Sadler)
Boxer
Bitch CC: Hogwartz Blk Lace N Cartier (Mr S Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Casqueen Shady Lane (Margret O'Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Taramark To Dare Is To Do (D A & J C Sadler)
Junior of Breed: Hogwartz Blk Lace N Cartier (Mr S Bryant)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Treverhund Sir Bairritz (Lesley O'Shea & Deborah Thomas)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Heisspur Dream Maker (Kim Burey)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)
Siberian Husky
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Just A Kiss (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble R U Ready To Rumble (Ms T Hobson & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Boston Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble R U Ready To Rumble (Ms T Hobson & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Maggie The Cat (Ms Tracey Hobson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Aust Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Scotarge Watch The Star (L Arnold)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanzendane Belverdere (Matthew Steward)
Baby of Breed: Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Just A Kiss (Amanda Huggins)
Junior of Breed: Houndbrae Venice (W & E Houldsworth)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Eng & Aust Ch Kutani Secret Agent (Imp UK) (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo and Wendy Cain)
Bitch CC: Zaland Taylor Maid in Oz (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Mistykent Mystic Black (Pat Kentwell)
Dog CC: Mistykent Pass The Sash (Pat Kentwell)
Puppy of Breed: Mistykent Lapis Countess (Pat Kentwell)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)