Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   (Total Entry : 236)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
JenniChis My Fair Lady (Jennifer McKell)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Isilwane The Easybeat JC (Lisa Barrenger)
Intermediate in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schipperke
Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pointer
Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
JenniChis My Fair Lady (Jennifer McKell)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Countrychi All That Glitters (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: JenniChis My Fair Lady (Jennifer McKell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Miniature Pinscher
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Currallie Cashel (Fran Kinnear)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stilwater Jackospades (Mis K Jennings)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amaclassic Art Waves Kiss (Imp UK) (Jenny & Roy Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Drumprintt First Round (Jenny & Roy Hughes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Isilwane The Easybeat JC (Lisa Barrenger)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Baby in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunars Walking On The Moon (Mr J & Mrs R Cook)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Syrma Celtic Princess (Ms N & Ms Y Anastas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson & C Gorman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane The Easybeat JC (Lisa Barrenger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Nakiva Denali Dreams (B & S Granzin)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Inklinfere Inconceivable (Nikki Van der Walle)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Heelersridge You Little Ripper (Meredith Ward)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nakiva Denali Dreams (B & S Granzin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Icarus (Mrs Muriel Lewin)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inklinfere Inconceivable (Nikki Van der Walle)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (Susan Hampton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Girls Do Do It Better (Dallinger/Moore)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Mission Accomplished (M Moore / D Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Great Dane
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Mission Accomplished (M Moore / D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)