Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   (Total Entry : 297)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Krystaway Glitz N Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Rhyll Playing For Keeps (Branor Threadgold-Wallace)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Junior in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Krystaway Glitz N Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pug
Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Hopes N Dreams (A St Clair)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Alwood Ballroom Blitz (Gail Ransom)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Supreme Commander (Marc Lu)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dapsen Supreme Commander (Marc Lu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Europa (Mariane Newhouse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Lazy Monday (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Ballroom Blitz (Gail Ransom)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Melody On Black Keys (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelpark Ustinov (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Skybee Indra (M Newhouse)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M NEWHOUSE)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)  (Group Entry : 30)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Knock Ya Sox Off (Carole Sonter & Dr Emma Greenway)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Dream of Dixie (Mrs L M Freund)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Towsytyke Scallywag (R Palmer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Towsytyke Scallywag (R Palmer)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jollygaze Knock Ya Sox Off (Carole Sonter & Dr Emma Greenway)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Robraine Dream Keeper (Mrs L M Freund)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Robraine Dream of Dixie (Mrs L M Freund)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monchelpark For Your Eyes Only (C Borg)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wimballah Twopence In The Lead (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Atenta The Warrior (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Playing For Keeps (Branor Threadgold-Wallace)
Puppy in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Talshae Sassanche Blueprint (Robert & Kerry Lamb)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Braycharm Hopes N Dreams (A St Clair)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Talshae Sassanche Blueprint (Robert & Kerry Lamb)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan The Whole Shebang (Joanne Hagan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kruz Song of the Future CCD RE ET (Joanne Hagan)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Puppy of Breed: Wynwhisper Wild About You (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Pure Blonde (Lynn Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Playing For Keeps (Branor Threadgold-Wallace)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Let's Bee Serious (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Nivea (J M & T A Comerford)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / Mrs D Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Tabasco (Douglas McKay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / Mrs D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo DBT African Gold (AI) (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Nivea (J M & T A Comerford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Itsozi The Colour Of Magic (C & G Arkell)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Itsozi The Colour Of Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Skys The Limit (Paulene Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kellagem AKind of Magic (AI) (W W & M Morgan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Allthemore Glitz and Glamour at Austgem (Imp USA) (Ms Andrea Jefferies)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea The Best Or Nothing (AI) (Helen Chen)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Colebrook Hot Trublu Aussie (R & N Inglis)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil U Know Who (M & J Carey)
Intermediate of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Central Asian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atabrai Menekli Peri (J L Deem)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allthemore Glitz and Glamour at Austgem (Imp USA) (Ms Andrea Jefferies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Lunasea The Best Or Nothing (AI) (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Colebrook Hot Foxy Lady (R & N E Inglis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Hot Trublu Aussie (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Young Padawan (Mrs S & P Sedgbeer / Mr J & Mrs C Aranyos)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Glitz N Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Glitz N Glamour (R & D Harbin)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (Michelle Cook)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)