All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 30-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Runner Up in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Bilbo Baggins (J W Camac)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Bilbo Baggins (J W Camac)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Minor of Breed: Primochi Smooth Operator (Lorretta Stephenson)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Matilda Moon (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Adalacia Pierre (Jane Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adalacia Ruby My Love (Jane Evans)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paxterr Won A Queen (Mrs C Charles)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Fame With Style (Bev Jones)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aceweis Fuelled On Gin At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Charmisty Privy Councillor (D Sharman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Fuelled On Gin At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Remember My Name at Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & Monika Gawen)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Fame With Style (Bev Jones)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Baby in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (Donna & Stuart Flew)
Baby of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirowen Grace O'Malley (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Monifieth Dearg Cailleach (Mrs D Younger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Monifieth Dubh Draoidh (Mrs D Younger)
Junior of Breed: Noblestarzz Life Of The Mardi (AI) (Mr G Dewing/ Miss L Roe/ Dr A Smith)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Damonte Subwoofer (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zenbaxzi The Lone Ranger (K Baxter)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monifieth Arianrhod (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Windybrae Expectations Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Rouge Assassin (Gill Harding)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Blaze Of Glory (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Nordicspirit Ice And Fire (Mrs C & Mr R Grilk)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)