Working Dog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 13-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   (Total Entry : 323)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)
Junior in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Open in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Uniquio (Lindsay Bolden)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Mistbreeze Mia By Mistery (Mrs C Schofield)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Next Chapter (Fay Harris)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Stellar Dream (Mrs J E Klaus)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistbreeze Mia By Mistery (Mrs C Schofield)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Priscilla Brown (J Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)
Baby of Breed: Campionecani Sebastiana (Ms C A Jones)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Uniquio (Lindsay Bolden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomquest Next Chapter (Fay Harris)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Little Miss Sunshine (J Willoughby)
Junior of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Aust Bred in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Repetition (Mrs S H McMahon)

Australian Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ausgrove Archies Forever Home (Erica Norgrove)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Razzle Dazzle (Miss S Springer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)
Puppy of Breed: Shielmont Ramble On (S McMAHON)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Repetition (Mrs S H McMahon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Ms V M Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (M Reichmuth/ S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Libertyjewel Hello Again (Gillian Dight)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bradorla Gold Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grausturm A Wispa To My Heart (AI) (I Albion)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Phil Thompson (SA) (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Kunanyi Summerleas Charm (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kunanyi Summerleas Charm (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)
Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey The Warrior Princess (Mrs M Price)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Switchback Never Say Never (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pricewey The Warrior Princess (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Dog CC: Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Czamac Glitzy And Glama (M Bellingham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)