Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 4-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   (Total Entry : 223)

Best in Show 1st: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Meanderbull Cruizin Solo (Korinna Butler)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Campari (Miss Mia Metzger)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Group 1st: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Group 2nd: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Group 3rd: Pug
Saxten I am a Prince (Mr R Costen)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Campionecani Ismeralda (Ms C A Jones)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Hungry Like The Wolf (Fay Harris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Campari (Miss Mia Metzger)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Majomarc Graphite Kazari (Trudi Counsell & Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dabne Mr Bingley (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Davina Plain Jane (Mrs S Laing)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Campionecani Ismeralda (Ms C A Jones)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Centre Fold (Ruth Davis)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Classic Wild Child (MS G E Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Koin To Your Witcher (Ruth & Terrance Collicut)

Pekingese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni Witha Dragon Tattoo (A V Smithers)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Hungry Like The Wolf (Fay Harris)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Saxten I am a Prince (Mr R Costen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Saxten Love to Shine (Yvonne Metzger)
Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Giggle McDimples (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Saxten Silver Charm (Mr R Costen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Campari (Miss Mia Metzger)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)  (Group Entry : 20)

Group 1st: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Maddyroe Winning Hand (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Lisgar Gemma Rose (Lisa McGinn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mrs K M Leslie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Little Gold Sunshine (Erica Norgrove)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lisgar Gemma Rose (Lisa McGinn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mrs K M Leslie)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Renew (S McMahon)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maddyroe Winning Hand (Mr M Muldoon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jamastaffs Maggie May (AI) (J P Aherne / M D Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)  (Group Entry : 46)

Group 1st: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Group 2nd: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Group 3rd: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Arnhill Stand Aside (Mr J Turner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgie Ranson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Bendeela Your So Good (Jane Myers)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Mocmien Duke Of Clarence (Harrison Malaie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Peacemaker (Mrs G Pulver)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Acewild Partitime At Zenchar (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Puppy of Breed: Emperosgold Orielton At Goldlake (AI) (Janette Grierson)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Baby of Breed: Arnhill Stand Aside (Mr J Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgie Ranson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC) (Group Entry : 20)

Group 1st: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Group 2nd: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Group 3rd: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lowick Klara Difino (Imp SVN) (Mrs H Chabanov)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena All You Need Is Love (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Reedly Road Unique To Zenqift (Imp RUS) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kallrea Shape Of You (L Wiltshire)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Group 3rd: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Group 4th: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Colard Moonraker SWN (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Coming To Get You (Kristy Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (Mr R & Mrs H Owen)

Bearded Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Colard Moonraker SWN (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr/ Dual Ch (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RE JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Switchback Never Say Never (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (Mr R & Mrs H Owen)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Baqilodge Barely Legal (Mim Bester)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxamburg Coming To Get You (Kristy Hall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Roxamburg Serrano (Mrs Kristy Hall)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)  (Group Entry : 33)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Group 2nd: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)
Best Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man of Steel (P & P Gaunson/D Klaaysen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson Yea But No But (AI) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cloudforest Limelight (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Just a Whim Away (S & C Eastley / R Keen)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Red Wine And Roses (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Puppy of Breed: Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man of Steel (P & P Gaunson/D Klaaysen)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Accropolis Best Kept Secret (AI) (Georgia & Jenny Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 23)

Group 1st: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)
Group 4th: Shih Tzu
Killilan Closing Argument (Jodi & Gavin Wigg)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Meanderbull Cruizin Solo (Korinna Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Luna Light SWN (Gilda Taurian)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Meanderbull Cruizin Solo (Korinna Butler)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adstaff Nimbus Supanova (Ms Gilda Taurian & Mrs M Booth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adstaff Luna Light SWN (Gilda Taurian)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asplendour P La Pierre (Alyx Busoli)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Killilan Closing Argument (Jodi & Gavin Wigg)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Black Gem (Dawn Alomes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)